James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
James Bond 007

Die Another Day Cast

Die Another Day Video

Directed by
Lee Tamahori

Writing credits (WGA)
Ian Fleming (characters)


Neal Purvis (written by) &
Robert Wade (written by)


Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Pierce Brosnan .... James Bond
Halle Berry .... Jinx
Toby Stephens .... Gustav Graves
Rosamund Pike .... Miranda Frost
Rick Yune .... Zao
Judi Dench .... M
John Cleese .... Q
Michael Madsen .... Damian Falco
Will Yun Lee .... Colonel Moon
Kenneth Tsang .... General Moon
Emilio Echevarría .... Raoul
Mikhail Gorevoy .... Vlad (as Michael Gorevoy)
Lawrence Makoare .... Mr. Kil
Colin Salmon .... Charles Robinson
Samantha Bond .... Miss Moneypenny
Ben Wee .... Snooty Desk Clerk
Ho Yi .... Mr. Chang (hotel manager)
Rachel Grant .... Peaceful Fountains of Desire
Ian Pirie .... Creep
Simón Andreu .... Dr. Alvarez
Mark Dymond .... Mr. Van Bierk
Deborah Moore .... Air Hostess
Oliver Skeete .... Concierge
Joaquín Martínez .... Old Man Cigar Factory
Michael G. Wilson .... General Chandler
Daryl Kwan .... General Han
Vincent Wong .... General Li
Sai-Kit Yung .... General Dong (as Stuart Ong)
Manolo Caro .... Cuban Waiter
Tymarah .... Korean Scorpion Guard
Paul Darrow .... Doctor
Lucas Hare .... Medic
Cristina Contes .... Nurse
Stewart Scudamore .... Buckingham Palace Reporter
Bill Nash .... Buckingham Palace Reporter
James Wallace .... Buckingham Palace Reporter
Ami Chorlton .... Buckingham Palace Reporter
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nina Armstrong .... Young Woman at Sword Club (uncredited)
David Decio .... Ice Palace Porter/Jinx's Ice Palace valet driver (uncredited)
Anna Edwards .... Ice palace guest (uncredited)
John Gomez .... Buckingham Palace Photographer/US Intelligence Officer (uncredited)
Christine Hewett .... Guest at Ice Palace (uncredited)
Thomas Ho .... Korean Guard (uncredited)
Lea Jerova .... Ice Palace Girl (uncredited)
Madonna .... Verity (uncredited)
Gerard Naprous .... Old Man at Sword Club (uncredited)
Catherine Porter .... Ice Palace Party Guest (uncredited)
Rocky Taylor .... Man at Sword Club (uncredited)
Trevor White .... Jumpmaster (uncredited)

Produced by
Barbara Broccoli .... producer
Callum McDougall .... co-producer
Anthony Waye .... executive producer
Michael G. Wilson .... producer

Original Music by
Mirwais Ahmadzaï (theme song)
David Arnold
Madonna (theme song)
Joe Strummer (song "London Calling")

Non-Original Music by
Monty Norman (James Bond Theme)

Cinematography by
David Tattersall (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Andrew MacRitchie
Christian Wagner

Casting by
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by
Peter Lamont

Art Direction by
Ken Court
James Hambidge
Mark Harris
Fred Hole
Neil Lamont
Simon Lamont
Jim Morahan
Stephen Scott
Alan Tomkins

Set Decoration by
Simon Wakefield

Costume Design by
Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department
Lynda Armstrong .... makeup artist
Mary Burton .... makeup artist: Ms. Berry
Sterfon Demings .... hairdresser: Ms. Berry
Paul Engelen .... key makeup artist
Melissa Lackersteen .... makeup artist
Rick Provenzano .... hair stylist: Pierce Brosnan
Bron Roylance .... makeup artist: Pierce Brosnan

Production Management
Glenn Beadles .... location production supervisor: Hawaii
Chris Brock .... location production manager
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson .... unit production manager
Philip Kohler .... location production manager
Janine Modder .... production supervisor
Iris Rose .... unit manager
Michael Solinger .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Armstrong .... action unit third assistant director
Vic Armstrong .... second unit director
Ben Burt .... third assistant director
Gerry Gavigan .... first assistant director
José María González Sinde .... co-first assistant director
Richard Goodwin .... additional third assistant director
Toby Hefferman .... second assistant director: second unit
Don King .... additional unit director
Terence Madden .... third assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit
Shaun O'Dell .... additional unit director
Arthur Wooster .... additional unit director

Art Department
Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist
Ravi Bansal .... concept illustrator
Ute Bergk .... additional set decorator
Alice Biddle .... draughtsperson
Alex Boswell .... dressing props
Toby Britton .... art department assistant
Claudio Campana .... draughtsman
Graham Caulfield .... drapesman
Robert Cowper .... standby art director
Martin Foley .... junior draughtsman
Matthew Foster .... stand-by props
Katie Gabriel .... art department co-ordinator
Heidi Gibb .... draughtsman
Gary Handley .... drapes co-ordinator
Rosie Hardwick .... draughtsperson
Paul J. Hayes .... construction coordinator
Bernie Hearn .... chargehand stand-by props (as Bernard Hearn)
Frank Howe .... drapesman
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist
Stuart Kearns .... draughtsman
Michael King .... production buyer
Martin Kingsley .... assistant property master
Paul Kirby .... assistant art director
Rene Knol .... dressing props
Jason Knox-Johnston .... draughtsman
Carol Kupisz .... graphic designer
Dominic Lavery .... concept artist
Dave Midson .... chargehand dressing props
Stephen Morahan .... draughtsman
Bill Pearson .... props
Richard Roberts .... additional set decorator
Sarah Robinson .... product placement coordinator
Chris Seddon .... drapes master
Maria Silva .... prop buyer: Spain (as Maria Silva Alvarez)
Ty Teiger .... property master
Bradley Torbett .... stand-by property master
Jason Torbett .... stand-by property master
Paul Wescott .... H.O.D. Scenic painter / Master
Su Whitaker .... art director: stand-by camera
Su Whitaker .... stand-by art director
Tracey Wilson .... storyboard artist
Toby Barnes .... art department experience (uncredited)
Dean Coldham .... plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department
Paul Apted .... assistant sound editor
Paul Carr .... adr recording: UK
John Cochrane .... dialogue editor
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer (as Edward Colyer)
Michael Crouch .... sound effects editor
Nathan Duncan .... sound assistant trainee
Dina Eaton .... music editor
David Evans .... sound effects editor
Martin Evans .... supervising sound editor
Geoff Foster .... score recording and mix
Dominic Gibbs .... sound effects editor
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer
Pauline Griffiths .... foley artist (as Pauline Vaughan-Griffiths)
Graham V. Hartstone .... sound re-recording mixer
John Hayward .... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Holt .... foley editor
Jake Jackson .... score recordist
Daniel Laurie .... adr editor
Nicolas Le Messurier .... sound re-recording mixer (as Nic Le Messurier)
Jenny Lee Wright .... foley artist
Chris Munro .... sound mixer
Chris Munro .... sound recordist
Ian Munro .... sound mixer: second unit
Paul Munro .... boom operator: action unit
Richard Pryke .... sound re-recording mixer
Robin Quinn .... foley editor
Jack Whittaker .... assistant sound editor
Mark Sheffield .... mix recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Chris Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Steve Crawley .... wire effects supervisor
Jody Eltham .... special effects assistant
Peter Fern .... senior technician
Nick Finlayson .... special effects workshop supervisor
Michael Fox .... special effects technician
Steve Hamilton .... special effects floor supervisor
Laurence Harvey .... special effects technician
Kevin Herd .... senior technician
Dan Homewood .... special effects
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes .... special effects
Jason McCameron .... model crew
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin .... senior snow effects technician
Craig Narramore .... modeller
Peter Notley .... special effects floor supervisor
John Richardson .... model effects supervisor
Toby Shears .... senior modeller
Anne Marie Walters .... special effects technician
Anne Marie Walters .... special minature effects
David Watkins .... special effects technician
Comway Wickliffe .... special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove .... special effects technician
Benjamin M. Esterson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Sam Woodward .... special effects engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Gascoyne Adam .... digital compositor
Matthew Adams .... rotoscope supervisor
Ted Andre .... visual effects compositor
Christopher Anthony .... technical director
John Attwood .... gaffer: blue screen special effects
Richard Bain .... digital supervisor: Double Negative
Mark Bakowski .... digital compositor
Paul Bayliss .... digital compositor
Alex Bicknell .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Philip Borg .... digital artist
Mara Bryan .... visual effects supervisor
Nathalie Buce .... digital artist
Simon Bunker .... data operator: Cinesite Europe
Andy Burrow .... scanning manager
Billy A. Campbell .... assistant visual effects editor
Renee Chamblin .... digital compositor
James Clarke .... visual effects
Stuart Cripps .... digital compositor
Ciaran Crowley .... digital compositor
Andrew Daffy .... CGI supervisor: title sequence
Ken Dailey .... visual effects line producer
Sean Danischevsky .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Martin R. Davison .... data operator: Cinesite
Tom Debenham .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Dimitri Delacovias .... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Keith Devlin .... 2D lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe Ltd.
Gavin Digby .... digital compositor
Stefan Drury .... visual effects producer: MPC
Alec East .... designer: visual effects & videographics team
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy .... digital compositor
James D. Etherington .... data operater: Cinesite
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Adam Gascoyne .... digital sequence supervisor
Adam Glasman .... colourist
Gavin Graham .... technical director: Cinesite
Michael Grobe .... lighting technical director
Andy Hague .... visual effects editorial
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: Double Negative
Michael S. Harbour .... digital compositor
Andy Hargreaves .... visual effects
Dan Harrod .... digital compositor
Douglas Harsch .... visual effects
Jeremy Hattingh .... digital compositor
Tim Hey .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Rudi Holzapfel .... senior compositor: MPC
Charles Howell .... visual effects coordinator
Adam Inglis .... assistant colorist
Iain Irwin-Powell .... production support
Graham Jack .... visual effects
Slattery John .... digital compositor
Jody Johnson .... digital compositor
Lorraine Johnson .... scanning and recording: Cinesite
Simon Johnson .... scanning and recording: Cinesite
Hayden Jones .... visual effects artist
Tim Keene .... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Paddy Kelly .... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Christopher Kerr .... film & technology
Tim Ketzer .... 3D animator
Paul Ladd .... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
James Lamb .... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Lance .... lead compositor
Stefan Lange .... visual effects director of photography
Sharon Lark .... visual effects producer
Douglas Larmour .... digital compositor
Mathias Larserud .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Mattias Lindahl .... 3D supervisor: Double Negative
David Lingenfelser .... digital effects supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood
Andrew Lockley .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Roz Lowrie .... visual effects editor
Alasdair MacCuish .... digital lab producer: Framestore CFC
Craig Mathieson .... digital compositor
Chris McBride .... computer and video supervisor
Jamie McCarter .... animator: Cinesite
Sal Migliore .... digital intermediate producer
Brett Miller .... digital effects artist
Steve Murgatroyd .... visual effects supervisor: Millfilm
Serena Naramore .... digital compositor
Jonathan Neill .... lead animator: Cinesite
Donal Nolan .... digital artist
Paul Norris .... digital compositor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou .... digital artist
Tor-Bjorn Olsson .... digital compositor
Steve Parsons .... digital lab operator
Stuart Pearson .... head of scanning and recording
John Peck .... digital compositor: Mill Film
Matthew W. Plummer .... visual effects producer
Jonathan Privett .... digital effects artist
Geraint Huw Reynolds .... assistant visual effects editor
John Richardson .... model effects supervisor
Mark Richardson .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Digby Rogers .... digital texture painter: Double Negative
Tom Rolfe .... digital compositor
Sue Rowe .... lead compositor: Cinesite
Karl Rumpf .... visual effects associate producer
Pedro Sabrosa .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Mark Sanger .... visual effects editor
Olivier Sarda .... senior digital compositor
Jeremy Sawyer .... data operator: Cinesite
David Sewell .... lead digital compositor
Matthew Shaw .... video editorial
Tiffany Smith .... visual effects associate producer
Jason Snyman .... visual effects
Paul Stamp .... data operator
Maria Stroka .... film recording producer
Åsa Svedberg .... digital artist: Cinesite
Michael Talarico .... pre-vis/motion control supervisor: Cinesite Europe (as Mike Talarico)
Sophia Tufail .... digital matte/paint artist
Courtney Vanderslice .... head of production: Cinesite
David Vickery .... visual effects: double negative
Tara Walker .... digital I/O
Rebecca Waters .... digital effects artist
Mike Woodhead .... visual effects runner
Tim Wooster .... visual effects director of photography
Alex Wuttke .... visual effects
Christian Zeh .... digital compositor
Johan Åberg .... digital compositor
Dan Ashton .... scanning and recording (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick .... data operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Wally Chin .... rotoscope (uncredited)
Darren Christie .... rotoscope/paint artist (uncredited)
Robert Coquia Jr. .... 3D technical assistant (uncredited)
Harriet Donington .... bidding producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
James Eggleton .... data operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Godi Mar Gudbjornsson .... clapper loader: visual effects unit, Iceland (uncredited)
Neil Harrison .... senior systems administrator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Rob Hill .... data operator (uncredited)
Jan Hogevold .... digital grade producer (uncredited)
Katja Hollmann .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Paula Hughes .... digital systems manager (uncredited)
Kevin LaNeave .... Avid editor (uncredited)
Steve Lynn .... technical support (uncredited)
Andrew Mahoney .... technical support (uncredited)
Glenn Marsh .... model maker (uncredited)
Peter Menich .... digital artist (uncredited)
Aleksandar Pejic .... CG artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Eric Petey .... digital artist: Cinesite, UK (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher .... 2D digital supervisor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Kevin Phelan .... film recording producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Chris Thornton .... film recording (uncredited)
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor: CFC (uncredited)
Mark Topping .... visual effects model maker (uncredited)
Simon Trafford .... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts
G.A. Aguilar .... co-stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar)
Roy Alon .... stunts
Nina Armstrong .... stunt double
Vic Armstrong .... stunt coordinator
Ben Bellman .... stunts
Nicola Berwick .... stunts (as Nicky Berwick)
Jaime Blake .... stunts
Stuart Clark .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunts
David Cronnelly .... stunts
Nicholas Daines .... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan .... stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar .... stunts
Jim Dowdall .... stunts
David Forman .... stunts
Amanda Foster .... stunts
James Grogan .... stunts
Laird John Hamilton .... surfing double
Paul Heasman .... stunts
Mark Henson .... stunt supervisor (as Mark 'Franklin' Henson)
Valdimar Jóhannsson .... stunt driver
Adam Kirley .... stunts
Derek Lea .... stunts
Maurice Lee .... stunts
Peter Miles .... stunts
Mark Mottram .... stunts
Bean Peel .... stunts
Seon Rogers .... stunts
Tony Smart .... stunts
Marc Wolff .... stunt pilot
Richard Wu .... stunts
Nicola Berwick .... stunt double: Rosamund Pike (uncredited)
Richard Bradshaw .... stunts (uncredited)
Marc Cass .... stunts (uncredited)
George Cottle .... stunts double: Brosnan (uncredited)
Ray De-Haan .... stunt double: Aston Martin Driver (uncredited)
Ben Dimmock .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Amanda Foster .... stunt double: Halle Berry (uncredited)
Glenn Foster .... utility stunts (uncredited)
James Grogan .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Allan Hewitt .... parachute pilot (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam .... stunts (uncredited)
Maurice Lee .... stunt double: Lawrence Makoare (uncredited)
Emma Mac .... stunts (uncredited)
Ray Nicholas .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Andreas Petrides .... stunt supervisor/performer (uncredited)
Buster Reeves .... stunts (uncredited)

Other crew
Susie Allnutt .... additional still photographer: second unit
Bob Anderson .... sword master
Paul Apted .... assistant editor
Cate Arbeid .... assistant to executive producer
Kenneth Atherfold .... key grip: action unit
Marc Atherfold .... clapper loader: action unit
Natacha Atlas .... music score
Chas Bain .... focus puller
Jeeda Barford .... costume buyer
Mark Barry-Jackson .... helicopter pilot
Glenn Beadles .... location manager: Hawaii
Michael Bell .... trainer: Mr. Brosnan
Stephanie Bell .... model finisher
Anne Bennett .... unit publicist
Jonny Benson .... floor runner
Jill Bogdanowicz .... digital intermediate colorist
Simon Brindle .... armor designer
Judy Britten .... production coordinator: action unit
Tania Clarke .... assistant editor
Shaun Cobley .... clapper loader
Nicola Conlon .... assistant: Pierce Brosnan
Sean Connor .... focus puller
Matt Cooke .... runner
Richard Copeman .... assistant camera
Steve Costello .... gaffer
Joey Coughlin .... electrician
Andrea Cripps .... assistant costume designer
Carlos De Carvalho .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jo Dixon .... assistant editor
Wendy Dixon .... digital operator
Nicholas Dodd .... conductor
Nicholas Dodd .... orchestrator
Darrick Doerner .... specialist surfer
Brendan Donnison .... voice casting
Chuck Douglas .... background casting
Daniel Edwards .... assistant camera
Lee Eldred .... electrician
Dave Evans .... armorer
Alex Fenn .... assistant editor
Peter Field .... camera operator: action unit
Stéphane Foenkinos .... casting associate
Johnnie Frankel .... producer: main titles
Geoff Freeman .... unit publicist
Tom Froud .... fencing double
John Gamble .... first assistant camera
Lewis Garath .... production runner
Jon Hinrik Gardarsson .... transportation coordinator: Iceland
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Kenny Groom .... assistant camera
Laird John Hamilton .... specialist surfer (as Laird Hamilton)
Laird John Hamilton .... surfing coordinator (as Laird Hamilton)
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
Arni Hansson .... location manager
Rawdon Hayne .... assistant camera
James Herbert .... assistant editor
Allan Hewitt .... parachute coordinator (as Alan Hewitt)
Janet Hirshenson .... casting: USA
Kevin Holt .... assistant editor
Tom Hornsby .... wardrobe: action unit
Pauline Hume .... title designer: end titles
Camilla-Valentine Isola .... casting: Spain
Andrew Jack .... dialogue coach
Jane Jenkins .... casting: USA
Jane Kackmer .... talent coordinator
David H. Kalama Jr. .... specialist surfer (as Dave Kalama)
Oliver Kersey .... additional set production assistant: second unit
Don King .... director of photography: additional unit
Steve Kitchen .... electrician
Daniel Kleinman .... title designer (as Danny Kleinman)
Alex Klien .... production assistant
Eddie Knight .... gaffer
Brad Larner .... focus puller: action unit
Stephen Lee .... video assist operator: London
Jess Lewington .... equipment coordinator
Gabriella Loria .... costume assistant
Natalie Lovatt .... script continuity assistant
Andy Madden .... additional floor runner: second unit
Madonna .... lyricist: "Die Another Day"
Madonna .... singer: "Die Another Day"
Madonna .... song producer: "Die Another Day"
Jay Maidment .... still photographer: action unit
Martin Mandeville .... costume coordinator
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Simon Marsden .... location manager
John Marzano .... aerial director of photography
Johanna Maynard .... fencing double
Peter McClue .... diving supervisor
Simon Mills .... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Lea Morement .... assistant editor
Colin Morris .... personal driver: Pierce Brosnan
Dean Morrish .... assistant camera
Ian Murray .... rigger
Virginia Murray .... production coordinator
Ron Nicholls .... grip
Andrew Noakes .... financial controller
Shaun O'Dell .... director of photography: additional unit
Jennie Paddon .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ben Paul .... fencing double
Steve Paul .... fencing double
Anastasia Petros .... special thanks
Rob Playford .... sound designer: score (music programing: score)
David Pope .... production executive
Juan Lorenzo Prada .... location manager
Juan Lorenzo Prada .... production assistant
Nick Ray .... key grip
Debs Richardson .... assistant conforming editor
Lee Robertson .... location assistant
Peter Robertson .... camera operator: "a" camera
Sunny Rowley .... costume assistant
Debbie Scott .... assistant costume designer
Joss Skottowe .... supervising armorer
Anna Skrein .... producer's runner
Basil Smith .... clapper loader: insert unit
Todd Spangler .... undefined
Kelly Spearman .... production runner
Gary Spratling .... camera operator
Tom Stourton .... location assistant
Matthew Strange .... driver: 4x4 vehicles
Ryan Taggart .... camera trainee: action unit
Dean Taylor .... double: Pierce Brosnan
Dean Taylor .... stand-in: Pierce Brosnan
Jonathan Taylor .... director of photography: second unit
Sasha Turjak .... assistant to director
Mike Valentine .... underwater director of photography
Donatella Versace .... special thanks
Jonathan Weeks .... fencing double
Paul Wheeldon .... second assistant camera
Jason Wheeler .... negative cutter
Paul Wilson .... camera operator: model unit
Paul Wilson .... director of photography: model unit
Marc Wolff .... aerial advisor: aerial unit
Marc Wolff .... helicopter pilot
Mike Woodley .... aerial coordinator: aerial unit
Nigel Woods .... best boy
Arthur Wooster .... director of photography: additional unit
Tim Wooster .... camera operator: model unit
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
Bruno Zeigler .... flying cam operator (as Bruno Ziegler)
Elena Zokas .... production coordinator
Ruth Atkinson .... trainee script supervisor (uncredited)
Chris Cussen .... interpreter (uncredited)
Katja Hollmann .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michelle Lewitt .... casting associate: USA (uncredited)
Jonathan Smiles .... consultant: Final Cut Pro (uncredited)

Die Another Day - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace