James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
James Bond 007

For Your Eyes Only Cast

for your eyes only video cover

Directed by
John Glen

Writing credits
Ian Fleming (stories For Your Eyes Only, Risico)

Richard Maibaum (screenplay) and
Michael G. Wilson (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Roger Moore .... James Bond
Carole Bouquet .... Melina Havelock
Topol .... Milos Columbo
Lynn-Holly Johnson .... Bibi Dahl
Julian Glover .... Aristotle Kristatos
Cassandra Harris .... Countess Lisl von Schlaf
Jill Bennett .... Jacoba Brink
Michael Gothard .... Emile Leopold Locque
John Wyman .... Erich Kriegler
Jack Hedley .... Sir Timothy Havelock
Lois Maxwell .... Miss Moneypenny
Desmond Llewelyn .... Q
Geoffrey Keen .... Sir Frederick Gray
Walter Gotell .... General Anatol Gogol
James Villiers .... Bill Tanner
John Moreno .... Luigi Ferrara
Charles Dance .... Claus
Paul Angelis .... Karageorge
Toby Robins .... Iona Havelock
Jack Klaff .... Apostis
Alkis Kritikos .... Santos
Stag Theodore .... Nikos
Stefan Kalipha .... Hector Gonzales
Graham Crowden .... First Sea Lord
Noel Johnson .... Vice Admiral
William Hoyland .... McGregor
Paul Brooke .... Bunky
Eva Reuber-Staier .... Rublevich
Fred Bryant .... Vicar
Robbin Young .... Flower Shop Assistant
Graham Hawkes .... Mantis Submarine Pilot
John Wells .... Denis
Janet Brown .... The Prime Minister
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maureen Bennett .... Sharon, Q's Assistant (uncredited)
Andy Bradford .... Guard at St. Cyril (uncredited)
Jeremy Bulloch .... Smithers (uncredited)
Clive Curtis .... González Henchman (uncredited)
Lalla Dean .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Evelyn Drogue .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Laoura Hadzivageli .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
John Hollis .... Ernst Stavro Blofeld (uncredited)
Michel Julienne .... Henchman Driver (uncredited)
Koko .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Chai Lee .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
George Leech .... Henchman Shark Victim (uncredited)
Kim Mills .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Greg Powell .... Henchman Shot by Melina (uncredited)
Lenny Rabin .... Ski-Jump Spectator (uncredited)
Robert Rietty .... Voice of Blofeld (voice) (uncredited)
Vanya Seager .... Girl Who Kisses Henchman (uncredited)
Bob Simmons .... Henchman Lotus Explosion Victim (uncredited)
George Sweeney .... Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Victor Tourjansky .... Man with Wine Glass (uncredited)
Tula .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Max Vesterhalt .... Girl at Casino (uncredited)
Viva .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Lizzie Warville .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Michael G. Wilson .... Greek Priest (uncredited)
Alison Worth .... Girl at Pool (uncredited)

Produced by
Albert R. Broccoli .... producer
Tom Pevsner .... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson .... executive producer

Original Music by
Bill Conti

Non-Original Music by
Monty Norman (James Bond Theme)

Cinematography by
Alan Hume

Film Editing by
John Grover

Casting by
Debbie McWilliams (as Deborah McWilliams)
Maude Spector

Production Design by
Peter Lamont

Art Direction by
John Fenner

Set Decoration by
Vernon Dixon

Costume Design by
Elizabeth Waller

Makeup Department
Eric Allwright .... makeup artist
George Frost .... makeup artist
Stephanie Kaye .... hair stylist
Marsha Lewis .... hair stylist

Production Management
Peter Bennett .... unit manager
Mara Blasetti .... production manager
Philip Kohler .... production manager (as Phil Kohler)
Michalis Lambrinos .... unit manager
Aspa Lambrou .... production manager
Redmond Morris .... unit manager
Umberto Sambuco .... unit manager
Robert Simmonds .... production supervisor (as Bob Simmonds)
Vincent Winter .... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Broccoli .... second assistant director
Gerry Gavigan .... assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden .... second assistant director
Gareth Tandy .... second assistant director
Anthony Waye .... assistant director
Arthur Wooster .... second unit director
Michael Zimbrich .... second assistant director
Paul Tivers .... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department
Ernest Archer .... assistant art director (as Ernie Archer)
Franco Fumagalli .... additional art director
Brian Humphrey .... property master
Mikes Karapiperis .... additional art director
Michael Lamont .... additional art director
Michael Redding .... construction manager
Denis Rich .... illustrator (as Dennis Rich)
Ernest Smith .... scenic artist
Ron Quelch .... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department
Derek Ball .... sound mixer
Ken Barker .... sound re-recording mixer
Jean-Pierre Lelong .... sound effects (as Jean Pierre Lelong)
Gordon K. McCallum .... sound re-recording mixer (as Gordon McCallum)
Vernon Messenger .... dubbing editor
Colin Miller .... dubbing editor
Ken Nightingall .... boom operator
John Richards .... music mixer
William Trent .... dubbing editor (as Bill Trent)
John Hayward .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Nicolas Le Messurier .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Massimo Mariani .... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by
John Evans .... special effects
Dino Galiano .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Derek Meddings .... visual effects supervisor
Paul Wilson .... visual effects photographer

Stunts
Pat Banta .... stunts
Cyd Child .... stunts
Jo Cote .... stunts
John Eaves .... stunts
Martin Grace .... stunts
Hans Hechenbichler .... stunts
Michel Julienne .... stunts
Rémy Julienne .... driving stunts coordinator (as Remy Julienne)
Wolfgang Junginger .... stunts
George Leech .... stunts
Wendy Leech .... stunts
Gavin McKinney .... stunts
Gareth Milne .... stunts
Bernard Pascual .... stunts
Bob Simmons .... action sequence coordinator
Marc Wolff .... stunt pilot
Frances Young .... stunts
Gillian Aldam .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Andy Bradford .... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Condren .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Graeme Crowther .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bill Cummings .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Clive Curtis .... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dowdall .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Eddon .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Stuart Fell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Dorothy Ford .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nick Gillard .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Martin Grace .... stunt double: Roger Moore (uncredited)
Richard Graydon .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Fred Haggerty .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Reg Harding .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Jazzer Jeyes .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Dominique Julienne .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michel Julienne .... stunt driver (uncredited)
John Lees .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy Lodge .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Wayne Michaels .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Riccardo Mioni .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Stefano Maria Mioni .... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Potter .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Powell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Greg Powell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nosher Powell .... stunts (uncredited)
Paolo Rigoni .... stunts (uncredited)
Doug Robinson .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Roy Scammell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Ken Shepherd .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bob Simmons .... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Smart .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Roy Street .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Malcolm Weaver .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Chris Webb .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bill Weston .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Paul Weston .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson .... stunts (uncredited)

Other crew
Verena Baldeo .... ski team
Sally Ball .... production assistant
Reginald A. Barkshire .... production controller
Peter Bennett .... location manager
Maurice Binder .... title designer
Willy Bogner .... photographer: Ski sequences
Willy Bogner .... ski director
Sabine Boueke .... ski team
Steve Bowerman .... underwater team
Eric Boyd-Perkins .... additional editor
John Bremer .... underwater team
Nigel Brendish .... aerial team
Chester Brown .... climbing team
Joanna Brown .... executive producer's secretary
Robin Browne .... aerial team
Walt Clayton .... underwater team (as Walter Clayton)
Bill Conti .... conductor
Ken Court .... underwater team
Captain John Crewdson .... aerial team (as John Crewdson)
Peter Davies .... assembly editor
James Devis .... aerial director
James Devis .... aerial photographer
Giovanni DiBona .... ski team
Brian Doyle .... unit publicist
Czeslav Dyzma .... aerial team
Sheena Easton .... singer: title song
Brian Foley .... skating scenes stager
Bill Fox .... climbing team
Gerhard Fromm .... ski team
Al Giddings .... underwater director
Al Giddings .... underwater photographer
Barry Goldsmith .... marine advisor
Arlette Greenfield .... underwater team
Moby Griffin .... underwater team
David Halsey .... marine advisor
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
Gerhard Huber .... ski team
Dewi Humphreys .... camera operator: second unit
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse .... camera grip (as Chunky Huse)
Van Jones .... contact: London
Randy Jonsson .... underwater team (as Randolph Johnson)
Charles Juroe .... director of publicity
Terry Kerby .... underwater team
Bob Kindred .... camera operator: second unit (as Robert Kindred)
Wolfgang Kleinwaechter .... ski team
Michalis Lambrinos .... location manager
Douglas Laughlin .... underwater team (as Doug Laughlin)
Michael Leeson .... lyricist: title song
Jack Lowin .... camera operator: second unit
Alec Mills .... camera operator
Jack Monestier .... underwater team
John Morgan .... camera operator: second unit
Redmond Morris .... location manager
Richard Mula .... underwater team
Peter T. Myers .... orchestrator (as Peter Myers)
Tiny Nicholls .... wardrobe master
Charles Nicklin .... underwater team
Douglas Noakes .... production accountant
Georg Ostler .... ski team
Herbert Raditschnig .... climbing team
Michael Ratajczak .... ski team
Peter Rohe .... ski team
Pete Romano .... underwater team
Iris Rose .... production assistant
Umberto Sambuco .... location manager
Elaine Schreyeck .... continuity
Rick Sylvester .... climbing team
Victor Tourjansky .... ski team
Phyllis Townshend .... continuity: second unit
Derek Trigg .... assembly editor
Christian Troschke .... ski team
John Tythe .... electrical supervisor
Andrew Von Preussen .... aerial team
Albert Werry .... aerial team
Vincent Winter .... location manager
Marc Wolff .... aerial team
Arthur Wooster .... photographer: second unit
Martin Kenzie .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Sarah Lucraft .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Eugene Rizzo .... unit publicist: Italy (uncredited)
Gerry Turner .... driver (uncredited)
Chris Warren .... video operator: underwater unit (uncredited)

For Your Eyes Only - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace