James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
James Bond 007

Goldeneye Cast

Goldeneye Video Cover

Directed by
Martin Campbell

Writing credits (WGA)
Ian Fleming (characters)

Michael France (story)

Jeffrey Caine (screenplay) and
Bruce Feirstein (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Pierce Brosnan .... James Bond
Sean Bean .... Alec Trevelyan
Izabella Scorupco .... Natalya Fyodorovna Semyonova
Famke Janssen .... Xenia Onatopp
Joe Don Baker .... Jack Wade
Judi Dench .... M
Gottfried John .... Gen. Arkady Grigorovich Ourumov
Robbie Coltrane .... Valentin Dmitrovich Zukovsky
Alan Cumming .... Boris Grishenko
Tchéky Karyo .... Defense Minister Dmitri Mishkin
Desmond Llewelyn .... Q
Samantha Bond .... Miss Moneypenny
Michael Kitchen .... Bill Tanner
Serena Gordon .... Caroline
Simon Kunz .... Severnaya duty officer
Pavel Douglas .... French warship captain
Olivier Lajous .... French warship officer (as Cmdt. Olivier Lajous)
Billy J. Mitchell .... Adm. Chuck Farrell
Constantine Gregory .... Computer store manager
Minnie Driver .... Irina
Michelle Arthur .... Anna
Ravil Issyanov .... MiG pilot (as Ravil Isyanov)
Vladimir Milanovich .... Croupier
Trevor Byfield .... Train driver
Peter Majer .... Valentin's bodyguard
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Martin Campbell .... Cyclist (uncredited)
Simon Crane .... Tiger helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Michelle Eldridge .... Irina (singing voice) (uncredited)
Max Faulkner .... Guard at helicopter show (uncredited)
Kate Gayson .... Girl in casino (uncredited)
Wayne Michaels .... Tiger Helicopter Pilot (Mr. Gone to Heaven) (uncredited)
Michael G. Wilson .... Member of Russian Security Council (uncredited)

Produced by
Barbara Broccoli .... producer
Tom Pevsner .... executive producer
Anthony Waye .... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson .... producer

Original Music by
Bono (song "Goldeneye")
Eric Serra (songs "The Experience of Love" and "Motion Picture Score")
The Edge (title song "GoldenEye") (as Dave Evans)
Tammy Wynette (song "Stand By Your Man")

Non-Original Music by
Monty Norman (James Bond Theme)

Cinematography by
Phil Meheux

Film Editing by
Terry Rawlings

Casting by
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by
Peter Lamont

Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Kathrin Brunner
Charles Dwight Lee (as Charles Lee)

Set Decoration by
Michael Ford

Costume Design by
Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department
Linda DeVetta .... makeup supervisor
Hilary Haines .... hair stylist
Colin Jamison .... hair styles supervisor
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Trefor Proud .... makeup artist
Jane Royle .... makeup artist
Martha Callender .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Norma Webb .... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management
Leonhard Gmür .... location production manager
Ellen Gordon .... location production manager
Philip Kohler .... production manager
Callum McDougall .... additional production manager
Crispin Reece .... additional production manager
Iris Rose .... unit manager
Serge Touboul .... location production manager
Valery Yermolaev .... location production manager
Stefan Zürcher .... location production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Carrigan .... additional assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... additional assistant director
Eric Fourniols .... additional assistant director
Gerry Gavigan .... assistant director
Tim Lewis .... additional assistant director
Terry Madden .... assistant director: second unit
Elliott Meddings .... additional assistant director
Bernard Seitz .... additional assistant director
Ian Sharp .... second unit director
Richard Styles .... additional assistant director
Paul Taylor .... additional assistant director
Richard Whelan .... additional assistant director
David Wilson .... additional assistant director
Arthur Wooster .... additional unit director

Art Department
Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist
Brian Bishop .... scenic artist
Michael Boone .... assistant art director (as Mike Boone)
Clive Brown .... construction manager
Syd Cain .... storyboard artist
Tony Graysmark .... construction coordinator
Ron Higgins .... property chargehand
Neil Lamont .... supervising art director
Steven Lawrence .... assistant art director
Ron Quelch .... production buyer
Steven Sallybanks .... scenic artist
Peter Wallis .... property chargehand
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Simon Wilkinson .... property chargehand
Peter Williams .... construction manager
Graham Caulfield .... drapesmaster (uncredited)
John Chisholm .... prop man (uncredited)
Richard Roberts .... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department
Antony Bell .... boom operator
Michael A. Carter .... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael Carter)
Pat Gilbert .... assistant sound editor
Graham V. Hartstone .... sound re-recording mixer (as Graham Hartstone)
Robert Hathaway .... music editor (as Bob Hathaway)
John Hayward .... sound re-recording mixer
David John .... sound recordist
Didier Lozahic .... score mixer: synthesizer score
Peter Musgrave .... dialogue editor
Steve Price .... music mixer: symphonic music
Bob Risk .... foley editor
Mark Sale .... assistant sound editor
Jim Shields .... supervising sound editor
Tony Tromp .... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by
Norman Baillie .... special effects crew
Paul Clancy .... special effects crew
Chris Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Steve Crawley .... wire effects supervisor
Paul Dunn .... special effects crew
Dave Eltham .... special effects crew (as David Eltham)
Nick Finlayson .... special effects crew (as Nicholas Finlayson)
Steve Hamilton .... special effects floor supervisor
Dave Keen .... special effects crew
Dave Knowles .... special effects crew
Paul Knowles .... special effects crew
John Modder .... special effects crew
Roy Moores .... back projection
Peter Notley .... special effects crew
Roy Quinn .... special effects crew
Luke Rutter .... special effects crew
Shaun Rutter .... special effects crew
Robbie Scott .... special effects crew
Andrew Smith .... special effects crew (as Andy Smith)
Paul Taylor .... special effects crew
Jamie Thomas .... special effects crew
Brian Warner .... special effects crew
Andy Williams .... special effects floor supervisor
David Brighton .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Garth Inns .... special effects (uncredited)
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin .... snow effects trainee (uncredited)
Nigel Nixon .... special effects buyer (uncredited)
Anne Marie Walters .... miniature effects assistant (uncredited)
Tim Willis .... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Darren Andrews .... modeller
Peter Aston .... modeller
Richard Bain .... visual effects: MPC
Jolyon Bambridge .... modeller
Nikki Barton .... visual effects: The Graphic Station
Steven Begg .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company (as Steve Begg)
Nigel Blake .... modeller
Nigel Brackley .... modeller
Mara Bryan .... visual effects coordinator
Mark Bullimore .... modeller
Angus Cameron .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
David Carrigan .... first assistant director: visual effects unit
Simon Coombs .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Brenda Coxon .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Evan Davies .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Fred Evans .... sculptor modeller
John Fisher .... video/computer technician
Roger Gibbon .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Tim Grover .... visual effects editor
Dick Hewitt .... video effects supervisor
Matthew Holben .... visual effects: MPC
John Holmes .... modeller
Matthew Horton .... model special effects technician
Antony Hunt .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Andrew Jeffery .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company (as Andy Jeffery)
Peter Jones .... video/computer technician
Michael Lamont .... art director: model unit
Richard Lucas .... visual effects: The Graphic Station
Jim Machin .... modeller
Alan Marques .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Sean McConville .... modeller
Derek Meddings .... miniature effects supervisor
Mark Meddings .... model floor supervisor
Rick Mietkowski .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Digby Milner .... model floor supervisor
Jamie Jackson Moore .... modeller
Greg Morgan .... modeller
John Morgan .... model unit camera operator
Charlie Noble .... visual effects: MPC
Christine Overs .... model special effects technician
David Relfe .... modeller
Graham Riddell .... modeller
Paul Riddle .... visual effects: MPC
Stuart Robinson .... modeller
Richard Scarlett .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Brian Smithies .... modeler head of department
James Smithies .... modeller
Jim Staines .... computer screen storyboards
Mark Stannard .... visual effects: MPC
Andrew Stevens .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Nigel Stone .... visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
Jamie Thomas .... special effects modeller
Leslie Wheeler .... model special effects technician
Paul Wilson .... visual effects photographer
Arthur Windus .... visual effects: MPC
Sean Woodward .... video/computer technician
David Worley .... model unit camera operator (as Dave Worley)
Alan Church .... process photography (uncredited)
Robert Duncan .... visual effects: titles (uncredited)
José Granell .... director of miniature effects (uncredited)
Kim Libreri .... chief technology officer (uncredited)
Peter Mann .... stand-by carpenter: second model unit (uncredited)
Courtney Vanderslice .... head of production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Eric Withee .... digital film technician: RGA/LA (uncredited)

Stunts
Duncan Barbour .... vehicle backup
Jake Brake .... parachuter
Patrick Cauderlier .... stunts
Simon Crane .... stunt coordinator
Jim Dowdall .... stunts
Tracey Eddon .... stunts
Jamie Edgell .... stunts
Steve Griffin .... specialist driver
Paul Heasman .... stunts
Eunice Huthart .... stunts
Dominique Julienne .... stunt driver
Rémy Julienne .... car chase stunts
Steve Lamonby .... vehicle backup
Maryline Lebec .... stunt driver
Jacques 'Zoo' Malnuit .... parachuter
Sean McCabe .... stunts
Wayne Michaels .... stunts
Gary Powell .... stunts
Tom Sanders .... parachuter
Christophe Vaison .... stunt driver
Freddie Wilmington .... vehicle backup
B.J. Worth .... parachute coordinator
Lucy Allen .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Roy Alon .... additional stunts (uncredited)
David Boston .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Brian Bowes .... stunts (uncredited)
Helen Caldwell .... stunts (uncredited)
Marc Cass .... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Crane .... stunts (uncredited)
David Cronnelly .... stunts (uncredited)
Gabe Cronnelly .... stunts (uncredited)
Graeme Crowther .... stunts (uncredited)
Perry Davey .... stunts (uncredited)
Ray De-Haan .... stunts (uncredited)
Tom Delmar .... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Dent .... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Fell .... stunts (uncredited)
Terry Forestal .... stunts (uncredited)
Sarah Franzl .... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Gillard .... stunts (uncredited)
Romo Gorrara .... stunts (uncredited)
Joss Gower .... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Hammatt .... stunts (uncredited)
Lyndon S. Hellewell .... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Henson .... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Herbert .... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Hewitt-Davis .... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Hobbs .... stunts (uncredited)
Sy Hollands .... stunts (uncredited)
Eunice Huthart .... stunt double (uncredited)
Eunice Huthart .... stunt double: Famke Janssen (uncredited)
Tiddler James .... stunts (uncredited)
Dominique Julienne .... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Kidd .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Sean McCabe .... stunt double: Mr. Bean (uncredited)
Wayne Michaels .... bungee jump stunt (uncredited)
Wayne Michaels .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan #2 (uncredited)
Ray Nicholas .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Andreas Petrides .... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Powell .... stunt double: Bond double #1 (uncredited)
Nick Powell .... stunts (uncredited)
Danny Ray Cook .... stunts (uncredited)
Stuart Stark .... stunts (uncredited)
Stuart Stark .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Cris Thomas-Palomino .... stunts (uncredited)
B.J. Worth .... free fall skydiving double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)

Other crew
John Altman .... conductor
John Altman .... orchestrator
David Arch .... orchestrator
Gordon Arnell .... marketing
Gordon Arnell .... publicist
Kenneth Atherfold .... camera grip
Duncan Barbour .... vehicle backup
Jacqueline Benloulou .... location accountant
Luigi Bisioli .... electrical gaffer
Charles Bodycomb .... armorer (as Charlie Bodycomb)
Tony Bradley .... transportation coordinator
Albert R. Broccoli .... presenter
Christopher Brosnan .... production runner
Régis Brun .... location manager
Cathy Caraveo .... production coordinator (as Kathy Caraveo)
Sean Connor .... camera focus
Tom Danaher .... pilot: Cessna 172
Daniel Dark .... studio manager
David Deane .... fire officer
Pam Dixon .... casting: USA
Delta Doric .... site maintenance services
Minnie Driver .... singer: "Stand by Your Man"
Harriet Earle .... location manager
Nigel Egerton .... wardrobe master
Michelle Eldridge .... singing voice: Minnie Driver
Mike Evans .... camera focus
Anthony Fabian .... music advisor (as Tony Fabian)
Jasper Fforde .... camera focus
Sue Field .... continuity: second unit
Peter Flynn .... action helicopter pilot
Steve Foster .... electrical gaffer
Bob Freeman .... camera grip
Geoff Freeman .... unit publicist
Christoph Frutiger .... camera focus
Irina Ganina .... location accountant
Rica Groennou .... location manager
Tim Grover .... first assistant editor
Ricky Hall .... camera grip
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
Harvey Harrison .... camera operator: second unit
Etienne Herrenschmidt .... pilot: Tiger
Sarah Hinch .... assistant: Martin Campbell
Rupert Hine .... lyricist: "The Experience of Love"
Rupert Hine .... music producer: "The Experience of Love"
Nellee Hooper .... music producer: "Goldeneye"
Andy Hopkins .... camera crane operator (as Andrew Paul Hopkins)
Celia Irvin .... assistant to producers
Andrew Jack .... dialogue coach
Daniel Kleinman .... title designer
Hans-Peter Kuenzli .... pilot: Pilatus Porter
Steve Lamonby .... vehicle backup
Jane Meagher .... location accountant
Derek Meddings .... dedicatee
Karin Mercurio .... location accountant (as Karen Mercurio)
Ernst Michel .... safety climber
Sybil Nicolas .... location manager (as Sybil Nicolas-Esprendre)
Andrew Noakes .... production accountant
Douglas Noakes .... financial controller
Pat O'Reilly .... publicity assistant (as Patricia O'Reilly)
David Paris .... action helicopter pilot
John Parkinson .... vice president of marketing: Danjaq
Roger Pearce .... camera operator
Grahame Peters .... second assistant editor
Rebecca Peters .... video assist operator
Helga Ploiner .... location accountant (as Helga Patry-Ploiner)
Bill Pochetty .... electrical gaffer
David Pope .... legal services
Ray Potter .... electrical best boy
Terry Potter .... electrical supervisor
Herbert Raditschnig .... camera operator: alpine unit
June Randall .... script supervisor
Neil Ravan .... location manager
Candida Richardson .... video assist operator
Penelope Robinson .... location accountant (as Penny Robinson)
John Roebuck .... costings accountant
Marge Rowland .... representative: United Artist
Dustin Salem .... military coordinator: USA (as 1stLt. Dustin Salem)
Adam Samuelson .... crane operator: giraffe and louma crane
Amanda Schofield .... publicity assistant
John Scott .... wardrobe supervisor
Amy Segal .... location manager
Eric Serra .... music arranger: "Motion Picture Score"
Eric Serra .... music producer: "The Experience of Love" and "Motion Picture Score"
Eric Serra .... musician: synthesizer
Eric Serra .... producer: synthesizer score
Eric Serra .... singer: "The Experience of Love" and "Motion Picture Score"
Richard Sharkey .... location manager
Natalya Smirnova .... location manager
Yuliya Sobolevskaya .... location manager (as Julia Sobolevskaya)
Sandra M. Stott .... production coordinator (as Sandra Stott)
Lee Tailor .... production runner
Michael Tavares .... US contact
The Edge .... musician: "GoldenEye" (as U2)
Jane Turner .... choreographer
Tina Turner .... singer: "GoldenEye"
Thomas Ulrich .... safety climber
Karen S. Uphoff .... production coordinator (as Karen Uphoff)
Eric Vega .... production coordinator (as Eric M. Vega)
Anya Vronskaya .... russian production liaison
Mark Ward .... video assist operator
David Watkins .... camera focus
Hanka Weiszflog .... production coordinator
Chris Wheeldon .... location manager
Alan White .... photographic backings
George Whitear .... still photographer: second unit
Freddie Wilmington .... vehicle backup
Colin Wilson .... wardrobe master
Mike Woodley .... aviation advisor
Arthur Wooster .... additional unit photographer
Tim Wooster .... camera operator: alpine unit
Elena Zokas .... production coordinator
Olga Alymova .... production assistant (uncredited)
Dimitry Baskin .... interpreter: St.Petersburg (uncredited)
Francesca Castellano .... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Simon Emanuel .... floor runner (uncredited)
Olegar Fedoro .... voice artist (uncredited)
Susan French .... second assistant editor (uncredited)
Dan Grace .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Tim Guthrie .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Jenny Hawkins .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Cephas Howard .... electrician (uncredited)
Nikos Kalimerakis .... electrician (uncredited)
Paul Kegg .... musician: cello (uncredited)
Dean Morrish .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Murray .... rigger (uncredited)
Ron Nicholls .... stagehand (uncredited)
Justin Owen .... computer/video systems (uncredited)
Jeremy Pelzer .... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Paul Sacks .... photo publicity (uncredited)
Alf Tramontin .... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Pedro J. Villalón .... gaffer (uncredited)

Goldeneye - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace