James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
James Bond 007

Licence To Kill Cast

Licence To Kill Video Cover

Directed by
John Glen

Writing credits (WGA)
Michael G. Wilson (written by) and
Richard Maibaum (written by)


Ian Fleming (characters)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Timothy Dalton .... James Bond
Carey Lowell .... Pam Bouvier
Robert Davi .... Franz Sanchez
Talisa Soto .... Lupe Lamora
Anthony Zerbe .... Milton Krest
Frank McRae .... Sharkey
David Hedison .... Felix Leiter
Wayne Newton .... Professor Joe Butcher
Benicio Del Toro .... Dario
Anthony Starke .... Truman-Lodge
Everett McGill .... Ed Killifer
Desmond Llewelyn .... Q
Pedro Armendáriz Jr. .... President Hector Lopez (as Pedro Armendariz)
Robert Brown .... M
Priscilla Barnes .... Della Churchill
Don Stroud .... Heller
Caroline Bliss .... Miss Moneypenny
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa .... Kwang
Grand L. Bush .... Hawkins
Alejandro Bracho .... Perez
Guy De Saint Cyr .... Braun
Rafer Johnson .... Mullens
Diana Lee Hsu .... Loti (as Diana Lee-Hsu)
Christopher Neame .... Fallon
Jeannine Bisignano .... Stripper
Claudio Brook .... Montelongo
Cynthia Fallon .... Consuelo
Enrique Novi .... Rasmussen
Osami Kawawo .... Oriental
George Belanger .... Doctor
Roger Cudney .... Wavekrest Captain
Honorato Magaloni .... Chief Chemist
Jorge Russek .... Pit Boss
Sergio Corona .... Bellboy
Stuart Quan .... Ninja (as Stuart Kwan)
José Abdala .... Tanker Driver (as Jose Abdala)
Teresa Blake .... Ticket Agent
Samuel Benjamin Lancaster .... Della's Uncle
Juan Peláez .... Casino Manager (as Juan Peleaz)
Mark Kelty .... Coast Guard Radio Operator
Humberto Elizondo .... Hotel Assistant Manager (as Umberto Elizondo)
Fidel Garriga .... Sanchez's Driver (as Fidel Carriga)
Edna Bolkan .... Barrelhead Waitress
Eddie Edenfield .... Clive
Jeff Moldovan .... Warehouse Guard
Carl Ciarfalio .... Warehouse Guard
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gerardo Albarrán .... Alvarez, Lupe's Lover (uncredited)
Tom Bahr .... Marshall 1 (uncredited)
Chick Bernhardt .... Marshall Driver (uncredited)
Andrew Castillo .... Seaplane Pilot (uncredited)
Alex Edlin .... Marshall 2 (uncredited)
Lars Lundgren .... Probe Operator (uncredited)
Branscombe Richmond .... Barrelhead Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jorge Valdés García .... Casino guest (uncredited)
Michael G. Wilson .... Voice of DEA agent (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by
Albert R. Broccoli .... producer
Barbara Broccoli .... associate producer
Tom Pevsner .... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson .... producer

Original Music by
Michael Kamen
Diane Warren (song "If You Asked Me To")

Non-Original Music by
Monty Norman (James Bond Theme)

Cinematography by
Alec Mills

Film Editing by
John Grover

Casting by
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by
Peter Lamont

Art Direction by
Dennis Bosher
Michael Lamont

Set Decoration by
Michael Ford

Costume Design by
Jodie Lynn Tillen (as Jodie Tillen)

Makeup Department
Tricia Cameron .... hair styles supervisor
Naomi Donne .... makeup supervisor
George Frost .... makeup supervisor
Dinah Holt .... hair stylist: second unit (as Di Holt)
Dinah Holt .... makeup artist: second unit (as Di Holt)
Norma Webb .... makeup artist

Production Management
Efren Flores .... production manager
Philip Kohler .... production manager
Ned Kopp .... production supervisor: Florida
Héctor López .... production supervisor: Mexico (as Hector Lopez)
Crispin Reece .... production manager: Mexico
Iris Rose .... unit manager
Anthony Waye .... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcia Gay .... second assistant director: second unit
Miguel Gil .... assistant director
Miguel Lima .... assistant director
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit
Callum McDougall .... second assistant director
Sebastián Silva .... first assistant director: second unit (as Sebastian Silva)
Arthur Wooster .... second unit director

Art Department
Andrew Ackland-Snow .... assistant art director
Gilly Noyes Court .... scenic artist (as Gilly Noyes-Court)
Ken Court .... art director: Florida
Roger W. Deer .... sketch artist (as Roger Deer)
Tony Graysmark .... construction manager
Bernie Hearn .... standby propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Bert Hearn .... property master
Richard Helfritz .... set decorator: Florida
Richard Holland .... assistant art director
Neil Lamont .... assistant art director
Daniel Miller .... sculptor
Rodney Pincott .... standby propman: second unit
Ron Quelch .... production buyer
Héctor Romero .... assistant art director (as Hector Romero)
Bob Walker .... graphics (as Robert Walker)
Frederic C. Weiler .... set decorator: Florida (as Fredrick Weiler)
Alejandro Ayala .... art assistant (uncredited)
William A. Cimino .... set dresser (uncredited)
Teri Anne Kopp .... art department assistant: US (uncredited)

Sound Department
Mark Auguste .... sound editor
Andrew Glen .... music editor
Graham V. Hartstone .... sound re-recording mixer (as Graham Hartstone)
John Hayward .... sound re-recording mixer
Jean-Pierre Lelong .... additional sound effects
Dick Lewzey .... music mixer
Stephen McLaughlin .... music programming
Vernon Messenger .... sound editor
Peter Musgrave .... sound editor
Edward Tise .... sound recordist
Martin Trevis .... boom operator
Ross Adams .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Nicolas Le Messurier .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Clive Beard .... special effects technician
Lawrence J. Cavanaugh .... special effects coordinator: Florida (as Larry Cavanaugh)
Chris Corbould .... special effects supervisor: second unit
Neil Corbould .... special effects: first unit
Laurencio Cordero .... special effects supervisor: Mexico
Daniel Dark .... special effects: underwater team
Nick Finlayson .... special effects technician
Sergio Jara .... special effects supervisor: Mexico
Peter Pickering .... special effects technician
Paul Whybrow .... special effects technician: second unit
Andy Williams .... special effects technician: second unit
Jeffrey S. Farley .... shark puppet crew (uncredited)
Steve Hamilton .... senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas Kittle .... special effects (uncredited)
Hal Miles .... animatronic supervisor (uncredited)
Nigel Nixon .... special effects model maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
John Richardson .... special visual effects
Craig Chandler .... optical camera (uncredited)
Alan Church .... optical camera operator (uncredited)
Julian Parry .... model unit (uncredited)

Stunts
Gerardo Albarrán .... stunt supervisor (as Gerardo Moreno)
Alex Arnold .... stunt diver
Mark Bahr .... stunts
Gilbert Bataille .... stunt driving team
Marc Boyle .... stunt supervisor
Didier Brule .... stunt driving team
Julian Bucio .... stunts
Jorge Cardenas .... stunt diver
Juan Dario Corona .... stunt diver
Jo Cote .... stunt driving team
Simon Crane .... stunt double: Timothy Dalton
Manuel Cárdenas .... stunt diver (as Manuel Cardenas)
Steve Dent .... stunts
Alex Edlin .... stunts
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof .... aerial stunt supervisor (as 'Corkey' Fornof)
Jean-Claude Houbart .... stunt driving team
Dominique Julienne .... stunt driving team
Rémy Julienne .... driving stunts arranger (as Remy Julienne)
Javier Lambert .... stunts
Jake Lombard .... aerial stunt double: Timothy Dalton
Emilio Magaña .... stunt diver
Artie Malesci .... stunt supervisor (as Art Malesci)
Mauricio Martínez .... stunts
David Reinhardt .... barefoot ski double: Timothy Dalton
Paul Weston .... stunt coordinator
B.J. Worth .... parachute stunt coordinator
Tom Bahr .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Marc Boyle .... stunts (uncredited)
Jake Lombard .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jake Lombard .... stunts (uncredited)
Lars Lundgren .... stunts (uncredited)
Valentino Musetti .... stunts (uncredited)
Rafael Valdez .... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson .... assistant to Paul Weston (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Curtis Williams .... stunt diver (uncredited)
B.J. Worth .... stunts (uncredited)

Other crew
Ross Adams .... assistant editor
Laura Aguilar .... location manager: Mexico
R. Allen .... helicopter pilot: US Coast Guard (as L.cdr. R. Allen)
Kenneth Atherfold .... camera grip: second unit (as Ken Atherfold)
Gerardo Barrera .... production assistant
Claudia Becker .... casting: Mexico
Harris Bierman .... armorer
Maurice Binder .... title designer
Ramón Bravo .... director: underwater scenes (as Ramon Bravo)
Ramón Bravo .... underwater photographer (as Ramon Bravo)
Albert R. Broccoli .... presenter
Tony Broccoli .... location manager: underwater team
Linda Brown .... contact: Los Angeles
Donald Bryant .... second camera operator: Mexico
Kenny Calman .... helicopter pilot (as Ken Calman)
Ignacio Cervantes .... production assistant
Robert Chase .... costume supervisor: Florida
Saul Cooper .... director of publicity
Loolee DeLeon .... production coordinator (as Loolee Deleon)
Jack Descent .... location accountant: Florida
Tony Didio Jr. .... armorer (as Tony Didio)
Arthur Dunne .... transportation manager
Frank Elliott .... camera focus
John Elton .... second camera operator: Florida
Mike Evans .... camera focus: second unit (as Michael Evans)
Richard Fettes .... assistant editor
Sue Field .... continuity: second unit
Pepe Flores .... underwater assistant camera
Ileana Franco U. .... production secretary
Mike Frift .... camera operator (as Michael Frift)
Matthew Glen .... assembly editor
Sheila Goldfinger .... jeweler
Rob Green .... assistant editor
Monica Greene .... production assistant
Sparky Greene .... special consultant to producers
Rosa María Gómez .... accountant (as Rosa Maria Gomez)
R. Colette Hailey .... location manager: Florida (as Colette Hailey)
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
Georgina Heath .... production coordinator: Mexicali
Lorentz Hills .... marine coordinator: Florida
Neil Hughes .... helicopter pilot: US Coast Guard (as Lt. Neil Hughes)
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse .... camera grip (as Chunky Huse)
Charles Juroe .... marketing director
Michael Kamen .... conductor
Gladys Knight .... singer: theme song
Edward Knott III .... key grip: Florida (as Eddie Knott III)
Nicole Kolin .... location manager: underwater team
Joyce M. Lark .... transportation coordinator: Florida (as Joyce Lark)
Malcolm MacIntosh .... camera operator: second unit
Patricia Serafina Madiedo .... production coordinator: Florida (as Patricia Madiedo)
John McElwain .... technical advisor: US Coast Guard (as Comdr. John McElwain)
Randy Meade .... helicopter pilot: US Coast Guard (as L.cdr. Randy Meade)
Jane Meagher .... accountant
Mark Mostyn .... assistant editor
Andrew Noakes .... assistant accountant
Douglas Noakes .... production accountant
John Nuth .... assistant editor
Jillian Palenthorpe .... special consultant to producers
Phil Pastuhov .... camera operator: aerial team
Marcia Perskie .... production assistant
Hugo Peña .... costume supervisor (as Hugo Pena)
Carlos Puente .... editor: Mexico
June Randall .... continuity
Carlos Renero .... animal supplier
Tim Ross .... second camera operator: Mexico
Amanda Schofield .... contact: London
Barbara Scott .... costume supervisor
Rita Sheese .... underwater coordinator
Joel Sill .... music consultant
Wayne Smith .... assistant editor
John Tythe .... electrical supervisor
Mauro Venegas .... transportation captain: Mexico
Enrique Villavicencio .... wardrobe master: Mexicali
George Whitear .... still photographer: second unit
Arthur Wooster .... photographer: second unit
Norman Zuckerman .... electrical supervisor: Florida
Emilia Arau .... assistant to casting director (uncredited)
Tom Bahr .... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Andrew Cooper .... photographer: underwater unit (uncredited)
Hector De Rubi .... stand-in: Timothy Dalton (uncredited)
Ann Dunsford .... publicity coordinator (uncredited)
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof .... pilot: Piper PA-18 Super Cub (uncredited) (as 'Corkey' Fornof)
Pauline Hume .... graphic artist: titles (uncredited)
Mark Juckett .... pilot: Cessna 185 (uncredited)
Harry Kopoian .... airport liaison: Mexico (uncredited)
Andreas Leon .... utility stand-in (uncredited)
Maria Alaina Mason .... production assistant: Key West (uncredited)
Simon Mills .... clapper loader (uncredited)
John Patteson .... armorer: second unit (uncredited)
Laura Ruiz .... stand-in: Talisa Soto (uncredited)
Gary Ryan .... best boy rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Licence To Kill - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace