James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
James Bond 007

 Never Say Never Again Cast

Never Say Never Again Video Cover

Directed by
Irvin Kershner

Writing credits
Kevin McClory (story) &
Jack Whittingham (story) &
Ian Fleming (story)

Lorenzo Semple Jr. (screenplay)

Ian La Frenais uncredited &
Dick Clement uncredited

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sean Connery .... James Bond
Klaus Maria Brandauer .... Largo
Max von Sydow .... Ernst Stavro Blofeld (as Max Von Sydow)
Barbara Carrera .... Fatima Blush
Kim Basinger .... Domino Petachi
Bernie Casey .... Felix Leiter
Alec McCowen .... 'Q' Algy
Edward Fox .... M
Pamela Salem .... Miss Moneypenny
Rowan Atkinson .... Nigel Small-Fawcett
Valerie Leon .... Lady in Bahamas
Milos Kirek .... Kovacs (as Milow Kirek)
Pat Roach .... Lippe
Anthony Sharp .... Lord Ambrose
Prunella Gee .... Patricia
Gavan O'Herlihy .... Jack Petachi
Ronald Pickup .... Elliott
Robert Rietty .... Italian Minister
Guido Adorni .... Italian Minister
Vincent Marzello .... Culpepper
Christopher Reich .... Number 5
Billy J. Mitchell .... Capt. Pederson
Manning Redwood .... Gen. Miller
Anthony Van Laast .... Kurt
Saskia Cohen Tanugi .... Nicole
Sylvia Marriott .... French Minister
Dan Meaden .... Bouncer at casino
Michael Medwin .... Doctor at Shrublands
Lucy Hornak .... Nurse at Shrublands
Derek Deadman .... Porter at Shrublands
Joanna Dickens .... Cook at Shrublands
Tony Alleff .... Auctioneer
Paul Tucker .... Ship's steward
Brenda Kempner .... Masseuse
Jill Meager .... Receptionist at health spa
John Stephen Hill .... Communications officer
Wendy Leech .... Girl hostage
Roy Bowe .... Ship's captain
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roy Alon .... Prison guard (thrown into the sea) (uncredited)
Tony Cyrus .... Arab buyer (uncredited)
Rocky Taylor .... Hostage guard (uncredited)


Produced by
Michael Dryhurst .... associate producer
Kevin McClory .... executive producer
Jack Schwartzman .... producer

Original Music by
Michel Legrand

Cinematography by
Douglas Slocombe

Film Editing by
Ian Crafford

Casting by
Maggie Cartier

Production Design by
Stephen B. Grimes (as Stephen Grimes)
Philip Harrison

Art Direction by
Roy Stannard
Michael White

Set Decoration by
Peter Howitt

Costume Design by
Charles Knode

Makeup Department
Robin Grantham .... chief makeup artist
Ilona Herman .... hair stylist: Mr. Connery
Ilona Herman .... makeup artist: Mr. Connery
Stephanie Kaye .... chief hair stylist
Sue Love .... hair stylist
Christine Allsopp .... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management
Jean-Pierre Avice .... production manager: France (as Jean Pierre Avice)
Malcolm J. Christopher .... production manager: Bahamas (as Malcolm Christopher)
John Davis .... production manager: UK
Alexander De Grunwald .... production supervisor (as Alex De Grunwald)
Evzen Kolar .... unit manager: second unit
Apolinar Rabinal .... production manager: Spain
Arnold Ross .... production manager: Spain

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roy Button .... assistant director
Gregory Dark .... assistant director (as Greg Dark)
Carlos Gil .... assistant director
Steve Harding .... assistant director
Michael D. Moore .... second unit director (as Michael Moore)
David Tomblin .... first assistant director
Raoul Girard .... first assistant director (uncredited)
Christopher Newman .... assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Christopher Newman .... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department
Robert Betts .... standby crew
Leslie Dilley .... supervising art director
Joe Dipple .... standby crew
George Djurkovic .... assistant art director
Don Dossett .... assistant art director
George Gibbons .... standby crew
Peter Hancock .... property master
Stephen Hargreaves .... standby crew
Robert Hill .... standby crew
John Lanzer .... property buyer
Bill Welch .... construction manager
Alan Williams .... standby crew (as Allan Williams)
John Wood .... assistant art director
Dave Midson .... chargehand dressing prop (uncredited)
Cameron Striewski .... art director: world domination game sequence (uncredited)

Sound Department
David Allen .... sound mixer
Keith Grant .... music mixer
Taffy Haines .... sound maintenance
Simon Kaye .... sound recordist
Valerie Lesser .... music editor
Ray Merrin .... dubbing assistant
John Poyner .... dubbing editor
Bill Rowe .... dubbing mixer
David Sutton .... sound boom
Norman Wanstall .... dubbing editor
Lionel Strutt .... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by
David Beavis .... special effects technician
David Harris .... special effects technician
Branwell McClory .... special effects technician
Trevor Neighbour .... special effects technician (as Trevor Neighbor)
Roger Nichols .... special effects technician (as Roger Nicholls)
David H. Watkins .... special effects technician (as David Watkins)
Ian Wingrove .... special effects supervisor
Michael Dawson .... special effects administrator (uncredited)
Yves De Bono .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Steve Hamilton .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Roger Dorney .... optical supervisor
David Dryer .... special visual effects supervisor
Robert Shepherd .... production supervisor: optical special effects (as Robert R. Shepherd)
Douglas Smith .... optical chief camera operator
Michael Backauskas .... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
David Bartholomew .... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
Alan Church .... optical camera (uncredited)
Denny Kelly .... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Michael Douglas Middleton .... visual effects still photographer (uncredited)
Tom Pahk .... model maker (uncredited)

Stunts
Roy Alon .... stunts
Vic Armstrong .... stunt coordinator
Dickey Beer .... stunts (as Dickie Beer)
Marc Boyle .... stunts
Edward Garcia Garcia .... stunts
Frank Henson .... stunts
Billy Horrigan .... stunts
Wendy Leech .... stunts
Glenn Randall Jr. .... stunt consultant: first & second units (as Glenn Randall)
Michael Runyard .... motorcycle stunts (as Mike Runyard)
Vic Armstrong .... high fall on horseback stunt double: Sean Connery (uncredited)
Andy Bradford .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Clive Curtis .... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dowdall .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Tracey Eddon .... high fall on horseback stunt double: Kim Basinger (uncredited)
Terry Forestal .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Alan Gold .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nick Hobbs .... additional stunts (uncredited)
George Leech .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy Lodge .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Wayne Michaels .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Valentino Musetti .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Dinny Powell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Powell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Greg Powell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Doug Robinson .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Tony Smart .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Stuart St. Paul .... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Street .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Taylor .... stunts (uncredited)
Tip Tipping .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Terry Walsh .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bill Weston .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson .... stunts (uncredited)

Other crew
Guy Alimo .... technical advisor
Peter Allwork .... aerial photographer
Herb Alpert .... music producer: title song
Herb Alpert .... musician: trumpet solo, title song
Bill Barringer .... assistant film editor
Ron Beck .... wardrobe supervisor
Paul Beeson .... director of photography: second unit
Jill Bender .... production assistant
Alan Bergman .... lyricist: title song
Marilyn Bergman .... lyricist: title song
Keith Blake .... focus puller
Ricou Browning .... underwater sequence director
Wally Byatt .... camera operator
Scott Carpenter .... underwater consultant
Gilly Case .... assistant: Mr. Kershner (as Gillian Case)
Annie Charvein .... assistant film editor
Ira Curtis-Coleman .... television, computer and electric effects (as Ira Coleman)
Rob Dickinson .... electronic graphics supervisor (as Rob Dickenson)
Martin Evans .... electrical gaffer
Jane Feinberg .... casting: USA
Mike Fenton .... casting: USA
Michael Ferris .... underwater camera operator (as Mike Ferris)
Jeff Freedman .... merchandising coordinator
Beatrice Geffriaud .... production assistant
Anne Glanfield .... location consultant
Moby Griffin .... boat master (as 'Moby' Griffin)
Lani Hall .... singer: title song
Sara Keene .... unit publicist
Jordan Klein Sr. .... underwater camera operator (as Jordan Klein)
Robert Lawrence .... supervising editor
Pamela Mann .... script supervisor (as Pamela Mann Francis)
Yvonne McGeeney .... assistant: Mr. Schwartzman
Gavin McKinney .... divemaster
Ray Meehan .... best boy
Sergio Mendez .... music producer: title song
Nick Moore .... assistant film editor (as Nicholas Moore)
Peter Musgrave .... additional editor
Wally Nelson .... assistant film editor
John Nuth .... assistant film editor
Brian Osborne .... camera grip
Kant Pan .... assistant film editor
Gladys Pearce .... production coordinator
Bob Penn .... still photographer
Julian Plowden .... associate: Mr. Schwartzman
Linda Rabin .... production assistant
Micheline Roquebrune .... titles (as Micheline Connery)
Anne Schwebel .... assistant: Mr. Schwartzman
Joe Seaton .... assistant film editor
Robert A. Shaheen .... thanks
Talia Shire .... consultant to producer (as Talia Shire Schwartzman)
Jack Smith .... production controller
Robert Steadman .... director of photography: underwater sequences (as Bob Steadman)
Anne Marie Stein .... assistant: Mr. Kershner
Montie Taylor .... underwater gaffer
Paul Tucker .... production accountant
Robin Vidgeon .... focus puller
Chic Waterson .... camera operator
Paul Beeson .... additional photographer (uncredited)
Tony Brown .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Wick Finch .... electrician (uncredited)
Martin Kenzie .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alex Matcham .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Gail Samuelson .... secretary: Sean Connery and Michael Dryhurst (uncredited)
Steven Seagal .... martial arts instructor (uncredited)
Gerry Turner .... driver (uncredited)
Jimmy Worley .... electrician (uncredited)

Never Say Never Again - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace