James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
 

The Living Daylights Cast

The Living Daylights Video Cover

Directed by
John Glen

Writing credits
Ian Fleming (story)

Richard Maibaum (screenplay) and
Michael G. Wilson (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Timothy Dalton .... James Bond
Maryam d'Abo .... Kara Milovy
Jeroen Krabbé .... General Georgi Koskov
Joe Don Baker .... Brad Whitaker
John Rhys-Davies .... General Leonid Pushkin
Art Malik .... Kamran Shah
Andreas Wisniewski .... Necros
Thomas Wheatley .... Saunders
Desmond Llewelyn .... Q
Robert Brown .... M
Geoffrey Keen .... Sir Frederick Gray
Walter Gotell .... General Anatol Gogol
Caroline Bliss .... Miss Moneypenny
John Terry .... Felix Leiter
Virginia Hey .... Rubavitch
John Bowe .... Col. Feyador
Julie T. Wallace .... Rosika Miklos
Kell Tyler .... Linda
Catherine Rabett .... Liz
Dulice Liecier .... Ava
Nadim Sawalha .... Chief of Security, Tangier
Alan Talbot .... Koskov's KGB Minder
Carl Rigg .... Imposter
Tony Cyrus .... Chief of Snow Leopard Brotherhood
Atik Mohamed .... Achmed
Michael Moor .... Kamran's Man
Sumar Khan .... Kamran's Man
Ken Sharrock .... Jailer
Peter Porteous .... Gasworks Supervisor
Antony Carrick .... Male Secretary, Blayden
Frederick Warder .... 004
Glyn Baker .... 002
Derek Hoxby .... Sergeant Stagg
Bill Weston .... Butler, Blayden
Richard Cubison .... Trade Center Toastmaster
Heinz Winter .... Concierge, Vienna Hotel
Leslie French .... Lavatory Attendant
Odette Benatar .... Girl
Dianna Casale .... Girl
Sharon Devlin .... Girl
Femi Gardiner .... Girl
Patricia Keefer .... Girl
Ruddy Rodríguez .... Girl (as Ruddy Rodriguez)
Mayte Sanchez .... Girl
Cela Savannah .... Girl
Karen Seeberg .... Girl
Waris Walsh .... Girl
Karen Williams .... Girl
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Barry .... Orchestra Conductor (uncredited)
Simon Crane .... Gibraltar Soldier #1 (uncredited)
Gregor Gruphoffer .... Boy with Balloon (uncredited)
Suzy Herman .... Boy's Mother (uncredited)
Michel Julienne .... Man in white car (uncredited)
Derek Lyons .... MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Robert Miranda .... Pushkin's Hitman (uncredited)
Michael Percival .... Blayden Cook (uncredited)
Hanno Pöschl .... Prater Ferris Wheel Operator (uncredited)
Chris Webb .... Soldier distracted by Kara (uncredited)
Paul Weston .... Gibraltar Soldier #3 (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson .... Russian Soldier on Plane (uncredited)
Michael G. Wilson .... Opera Patron (uncredited)

Produced by
Albert R. Broccoli .... producer
Barbara Broccoli .... associate producer
Tom Pevsner .... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson .... producer

Original Music by
John Barry
Pål Waaktaar (song "The Living Daylights") (as Pal Waaktaar)

Non-Original Music by
Monty Norman (James Bond Theme)

Cinematography by
Alec Mills

Film Editing by
Peter Davies
John Grover

Casting by
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by
Peter Lamont

Art Direction by
Terry Ackland-Snow

Set Decoration by
Michael Ford
Tal Schneider (uncredited)

Costume Design by
Emma Porteus

Makeup Department
Eric Allwright .... makeup artist
Naomi Donne .... makeup artist
Edwin Erfmann .... makeup artist
George Frost .... makeup supervisor
Ramon Gow .... hair styles supervisor
Helen Lennox .... hair stylist
Barbara Sutton .... hair stylist

Production Management
Leonhard Gmür .... production manager
Sparky Greene .... production manager
Philip Kohler .... production manager
Denise O'Dell .... production manager
Arno Ortmair .... production manager
Iris Rose .... unit manager
Anthony Waye .... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Blyther .... additional assistant director
Urs Egger .... additional assistant director
Gerry Gavigan .... assistant director
Ahmed Hatimi .... additional assistant director
Nick Heckstall-Smith .... additional assistant director
Terry Madden .... assistant director: second unit
Callum McDougall .... additional assistant director
Crispin Reece .... additional assistant director
Arthur Wooster .... second unit director

Art Department
Ted Ambrose .... assistant art director
Dennis Bosher .... assistant art director
Jille Brown .... assistant set decorator
Ken Court .... additional art director
Bert Davey .... additional art director
Roger W. Deer .... sketch artist (as Roger Deer)
Freddi Dobsak .... additional construction manager (as Alfred Dobsak)
Tony Graysmark .... construction manager (as Anthony Graysmark)
Bert Hearn .... property master
Fred Hole .... additional art director
Christoph Kanter .... assistant set decorator
Michael Lamont .... additional art director
Peter Manhardt .... additional art director (as Peter Manhard)
Jim Morahan .... assistant art director (as James Morahan)
Peter Palmer .... production buyer
Sid Palmer .... production buyer
Ken Pattenden .... additional construction manager
Thomas Riccabona .... additional art director
Jacqueline Stears .... scenic artist
Johannes Slapa .... production buyer: Austria (uncredited)
Colin Thurston .... prop storeman (uncredited)

Sound Department
Ross Adams .... assistant sound editor
Derek Ball .... sound recordist
Bill Barringer .... assistant sound editor (as William Barringer)
Robert Gavin .... assistant sound editor
Robi Güver .... additional sound recordist (as Roby Guever)
Graham V. Hartstone .... sound re-recording mixer (as Graham Hartstone)
John Hayward .... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Holding .... sound editor
Alan Killick .... music editor
Jean-Pierre Lelong .... additional sound effects
Dick Lewzey .... music mixer
Brian Marshall .... additional sound recordist
Vernon Messenger .... sound editor
Colin Miller .... sound editor
Mark Mostyn .... assistant sound editor
Peter Musgrave .... sound editor
Ken Nightingall .... boom operator
Nicolas Le Messurier .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Chris Corbould .... special effects
Roy Moores .... front projection
Kenneth Morris .... special effects (as Ken Morris)
Willi Neuner .... special effects (as Willy Neuner)
Brian Smithies .... special effects
Joss Williams .... special effects
Clive Beard .... special effects (uncredited)
Neil Corbould .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Daniel Dark .... special effects (uncredited)
Nick Finlayson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Garth Inns .... special effects (uncredited)
John Morris .... special effects (uncredited)
Uli Nefzer .... special effects technician: Austria (uncredited)
Andy Williams .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Leslie Dear .... model photographer
Richard Hewitt .... video effects supervisor
Terry Reed .... model maker (as Terence Reed)
John Richardson .... special visual effects
Alan Church .... optical camera (uncredited)
Julian Parry .... model unit (uncredited)

Stunts
Roy Alon .... stunts
Del Baker .... stunts
Christian Bonnichon .... driving stunts
Brian Bowes .... stunt double: horse stunts
Jake Brake .... aerial stunts
Garry Carter .... aerial stunts
Jorge Casares .... stunt double: horse stunts
Jo Cote .... driving stunts
Simon Crane .... stunts
Graeme Crowther .... stunt double: horse stunts
Steve Dent .... stunt double: horse stunts
John Falkiner .... snow stunts
Elaine Ford .... stunts
Nick Gillard .... stunt double: horse stunts
Jean-Claude Houbart .... driving stunts (as Jean-Claude Houbard)
Ida Huber .... snow stunts
Dominique Julienne .... driving stunts
Michel Julienne .... stunts
Rémy Julienne .... driving stunts arranger (as Remy Julienne)
Jean-Claude Justice .... driving stunts (as Jean Claude Justice)
Jake Lombard .... aerial stunts
Brigitte Magnin .... driving stunts
Daniel T. O'Brien .... aerial stunts (as Dan O'Brien)
Joaquin Olivas .... stunt double: horse stunts (as Joaquin Olias)
Miguel Pedregosa .... stunts: horse stunts
Doug Robinson .... stunts
Rene Seiler .... snow stunts
José María Serrano .... stunt double: horse stunts (as Jose Maria Serrano)
Herman Sporer .... snow stunts
Jean-Jacques Villain .... driving stunts
Paul Weston .... stunt supervisor
Jason White .... stunts
Nick Wilkinson .... stunts
B.J. Worth .... aerial stunts arranger
Helen Caldwell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Tom Delmar .... stunts (uncredited)
Dorothy Ford .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Paul Heasman .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Frank Henson .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Kidd .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Valentino Musetti .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Powell .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Tal Schneider .... aerial stunts support (uncredited)
Colin Skeaping .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Chris Webb .... additional stunts (uncredited)
Les White .... stunt double: Joe Don Baker (uncredited)
Steve Whyment .... additional stunts (uncredited)

Other crew
Zakaria Alaoui .... production liaison: Morocco
Michael Anderson .... additional camera operator
Kenneth Atherfold .... camera grip (as Ken Atherfold)
Simon Atherton .... armorer
Tina Banta .... contact: USA
Reginald A. Barkshire .... production controller
John Barry .... conductor
Horst Becker .... focus puller
John Bernard .... location manager
Sonja Beutura .... location production secretary
Maurice Binder .... title designer
Arie Bohrer .... location manager
Jean Bourne .... continuity: second unit
Albert R. Broccoli .... presenter
Joanna Brown .... secretary: Mr. Wilson
May Capsaski .... production coordinator (as May Capsaskis)
Nick Daubeny .... location manager
Allen Davies .... assistant accountant (as Allan Davies)
Frank Elliott .... focus puller
Arno Esterez .... location transportation manager
Fred Evans .... chief sculptor
Mike Evans .... focus puller (as Michael Evans)
Geoff Freeman .... unit publicist
Sandra Frieze .... secretary to Mr. Broccoli
Mike Frift .... camera operator (as Michael Frift)
Driss Gaidi .... location manager
Matthew Glen .... assistant editor
Andreas Grosch .... location transportation manager (as Andy Grosch)
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
Hind Hanif .... location production secretary
Richard Haw .... camera grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse .... camera grip (as Chunky Huse)
Chrissie Hynde .... lyricist
Chrissie Hynde .... singer (as The Pretenders)
Charles Juroe .... marketing director
Ihssane Khalafaoui .... production coordinator (as Ihsanne Khalafaoui)
His Majesty King Hassan II of Morocco .... special thanks (as His Majesty King Hassan II)
Christl Kirchner .... location accountant
Sophie Koekenhof .... location production secretary (as Sophie Koekenhoff)
Stefan Kropfitsch .... musician: cello
Janine Lodge .... production coordinator
Malcolm MacIntosh .... camera operator: second unit (as Malcolm Macintosh)
Hamish McInnes .... safety climber (as Hamish MacInnes)
Dan McKinny .... focus puller
Jane Meagher .... location accountant
Gert Meditz .... conductor: Austrian Youth Symphony Orchestra
Don Mothersill .... wardrobe master: second unit
Tiny Nicholls .... costume supervisor
Douglas Noakes .... production accountant
John Nuth .... assistant editor
Pamela Parker .... production coordinator (as Pam Parker)
Phil Pastuhov .... additional photographer
Greg Powell .... horse master
Nic Raine .... orchestrator (as Nicholas Raine)
Brenda Ramos .... production coordinator
June Randall .... continuity
Peter Rohe .... additional camera operator
Tom Sanders .... additional photographer
Amanda Schofield .... secretary: Mr. Juroe
Dawn M. Severdia .... production coordinator (as Dawn Severdia)
Wayne Smith .... assistant editor
Mary Stellar .... contact: USA
Daniela Stibitz .... production coordinator
John Tythe .... electrical supervisor
Joseph Viale .... production liaison: Gibraltar
Fred M. Waugh .... additional camera operator (as Fred Waugh)
Rebecca West .... publicity assistant
George Whitear .... still photographer
Nicholas Wilson .... focus puller
Marc Wolff .... aerial liaison
Arthur Wooster .... photographer: second unit
Stefan Zürcher .... location manager
Magne Furuholmen .... musician: keyboards, "The Living Daylights" (uncredited)
Morten Harket .... singer: "The Living Daylights" (uncredited)
Pauline Hume .... graphic artist: titles (uncredited)
Michael McDermott .... best boy electric (uncredited)
Simon Mills .... clapper loader (uncredited)
Gerhard Rupp .... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Pål Waaktaar .... musician: guitar, "The Living Daylights" (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson .... assistant horse master (uncredited)

The Living Daylights - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace