James Bond 007
James Bond 007 Media - James Bond 007Bond Girls - James Bond 007News - James Bond 007Gadgets - 007
Cars - James Bond 007Villains - James Bond 007The 5 Bonds - James Bond 007Games - James Bond 007Links - James Bond 007
James Bond 007

The World Is Not Enough Cast

The World Is Not Enough Video

Directed by
Michael Apted

Writing credits
Neal Purvis (story) &
Robert Wade (story)

Neal Purvis (screenplay) &
Robert Wade (screenplay) and
Bruce Feirstein (screenplay)


Ian Fleming characters

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Pierce Brosnan .... James Bond
Sophie Marceau .... Elektra King
Robert Carlyle .... Renard
Denise Richards .... Dr. Christmas Jones
Robbie Coltrane .... Valentin Zukovsky
Judi Dench .... M
Desmond Llewelyn .... Q
John Cleese .... R
Maria Grazia Cucinotta .... Cigar Girl
Samantha Bond .... Miss Moneypenny
Michael Kitchen .... Bill Tanner
Colin Salmon .... Charles Robinson
Goldie .... Bull
David Calder .... Sir Robert King
Serena Scott Thomas .... Dr. Molly Warmflash
Ulrich Thomsen .... Davidov
John Seru .... Gabor
Claude-Oliver Rudolph .... Colonel Akakievich
Patrick Malahide .... Lachaise
Omid Djalili .... Foreman
Jeff Nuttall .... Dr. Arkov
Diran Meghreblian .... Coptic Priest
John Albasiny .... Helicopter Pilot
Patrick Romer .... Pilot
Jimmy Roussounis .... Pipeline Technician
Justus von Dohnanyi .... Captain Nikoli (as Justus Von Dohnanyi)
Hassani Shapi .... Doctor
Carl McCrystal .... Trukhin
Martyn Lewis .... Newsreader
Kourosh Asad .... Russian Radio Operator (as Kouroush Asad)
Daisy Beaumont .... Nina
Nina Muschallik .... Verushka
Daz Crawford .... Casino Thug
Peter Mehtab .... Casino Dealer
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roy Alon .... Man In Restaurant (uncredited)
Ray Brown .... Wheel-Clamping Policeman (uncredited)
Marc Cass .... Submarine crew (uncredited)
Wade Eastwood .... Bodyguard in Bank (uncredited)
Jamie Edgell .... Renard's Man (uncredited)
Paul Heasman .... Renard's Man (uncredited)
Mark Henson .... Renard's Man (uncredited)
Lea Jerova .... Casino Girl (uncredited)
Gary Powell .... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Greg Powell .... Man In Restaurant (uncredited)
Judith Shekoni .... Girl at Casino (uncredited)
Lee Sheward .... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Tom Struthers .... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Rocky Taylor .... Man In Restaurant (uncredited)
Michael G. Wilson .... Man in Casino (uncredited)

Produced by
Barbara Broccoli .... producer
Nigel Goldsack .... associate producer
Anthony Waye .... line producer
Michael G. Wilson .... producer

Original Music by
David Arnold

Non-Original Music by
Monty Norman (James Bond Theme)

Cinematography by
Adrian Biddle

Film Editing by
Jim Clark

Casting by
Debbie McWilliams
Harika Uygur

Production Design by
Peter Lamont

Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Mark Harris
Fred Hole
Neil Lamont
Simon Lamont
Steven Lawrence
Jim Morahan

Set Decoration by
Simon Wakefield

Costume Design by
Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department
Linda DeVetta .... makeup supervisor
Hilary Haines .... hair stylist: second unit
Colin Jamison .... hair styles supervisor
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Rebecca Lafford .... makeup artist: second unit
Rick Provenzano .... hair stylist: Mr. Brosnan
Barry Richardson .... hair stylist: third unit
Barry Richardson .... makeup artist: third unit
Bron Roylance .... makeup artist: Mr. Brosnan
Jane Royle .... makeup artist
Zoe Tahir .... dailies hair stylist

Production Management
Ali Akdeniz .... location production manager
Terry Bamber .... location production manager
John Bernard .... location production manager
Yousaf Bokhari .... location production manager
Gilles Castera .... location unit manager
Jatinderpal Chohan .... post-production supervisor
Hugh Harlow .... production supervisor
Trevor Ingman .... location unit manager
Philip Kohler .... production supervisor
Tim Lewis .... location production manager
Janine Modder .... production supervisor
Iris Rose .... unit manager
Michael Solinger .... post-production supervisor
Alex Sutherland .... location unit manager
Carlos Taileffer .... location production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong .... second unit director
Christopher Brosnan .... additional assistant director
Inma Cabrero .... additional assistant director
Manuel L. Cañizares .... additional assistant director (as Manuel Lopez Cañizares)
Jesús R. Delgado .... additional assistant director (as Jesus Delgado)
Geoff Dibben .... second assistant director
Simon Emanuel .... additional assistant director
Carlos Fidel .... additional assistant director
Gerry Gavigan .... first assistant director
Muharrem Gulmez .... assistant director
Gilles Kenny .... second assistant director
Mark Layton .... second assistant director
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit
Elliott Meddings .... additional assistant director
Alex Oakley .... additional third assistant director: second unit
Kieron Phipps .... additional assistant director
Paul Taylor .... second assistant director
Julia Waye .... additional assistant director
John West .... additional assistant director
Arthur Wooster .... additional unit director
Keith Young .... second assistant director

Art Department
Simon Alderton .... standby rigger
Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist
Mark Bartholomew .... art department assistant
Mike Bishop .... draughtsman
Graham Blinco .... construction department head: stagehands
Michael Boone .... art director: model unit (as Mike Boone)
Stephen Bream .... draughtsman
Alan Brooks .... construction department head: carpenters
Steve Brown .... plasterer (as Steven Brown)
Alastair Bullock .... draughtsman
Matthew Button .... art department assistant: model effects
Sharon Cartwright .... additional set decorator
Keith Charles .... standby plasterer
John Chisholm .... prop man
Temple Clark .... storyboard artist
Dave Coldham .... construction department head: plasterers (as David Coldham)
Dean Coldham .... supervising plasterer
Stan Cook .... dressing props (as Stanley Cook)
Bryn Court .... sculptor
Robert Cowper .... concept illustrator
Derek Creedon .... property stores
Joe Dipple .... supervising dressing props
Peter Dorme .... draughtsman
Katrina Duce .... assistant buyer
Keith Dyett .... carpenter
Stephen Eels .... standby carpenter
Drew H. Fash .... property assistant
Raymond Flindall .... standby rigger
Peter Francis .... assistant art director
Paul Freeth .... standby stagehand
Katie Gabriel .... art department coordinator
John Greaves .... storyboard artist
James Hambidge .... draughtsman
Brian Hartnoll .... standby painter (as Brian Hartnol)
Gary Hayes .... construction buyer
Paul J. Hayes .... assistant construction coordinator (as Paul Hayes)
Bernie Hearn .... supervising dressing props (as Bernard Hearn)
Steve Hedinger .... construction department head: signwriters
Jessie Hepple .... art department assistant
Kevin Herbert .... standby props
Ron Higgins .... dressing props
Darren Holland .... standby stagehand
Pauline Hume .... graphic artist: end titles
Gary Ixer .... chargehand stand-by property
Patricia Johnson .... draughtsman
Patsy Johnson .... draughtsman
Carol Kupisz .... graphic designer
Dominic Lavery .... concept illustrator
Jack Lovesay .... standby stagehand
Peter Mann .... stand-by carpenter: second unit
Dominic Masters .... assistant art director
Stephen McGregor .... standby carpenter
Michael Mills .... standby props
Paul Mitchell .... construction department head: riggers
John Moore .... dressing props
Stephen Morahan .... draughtsman (as Steve Morahan)
Kevin Nugent .... construction department head: metal workers
Graham Pearce .... painter
Todd Quattromini .... standby props
Ron Quelch .... buyer
Ian Richards .... standby painter
Richard Roberts .... additional set decorator
Sarah Robinson .... construction assistant
Gordon Routledge .... standby carpenter
Steven Sallybanks .... construction department head: scenic artists
Chris Seddon .... drapes master
Maria Silva .... prop buyer: Spain
Alex Smith .... art department assistant
Mickey Spence .... standby plasterer (as Michael Spence)
Ray Staples .... standby plasterer
Warren Stickley .... dressing props
James Townshend .... construction department head: machinists (as James Townsend)
Christi-Anne Valentine .... buyer
Christi-Anne Valentine .... model maker
Alexandra Walker .... art department assistant: models
Peter Wallis .... standby props
Robert Weller .... standby rigger
Dave Westcott .... construction department head: painters
Michael B. Westcott .... standby painter
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Jamie Wilkinson .... supervising dressing props
Simon Wilkinson .... chargehand stand-by property
Peter Williams .... construction coordinator
Sydney Wilson .... standby props

Sound Department
Peter Bond .... sound effects editor
Michael A. Carter .... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael Carter)
John Cochrane .... dialogue editor
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer
Dina Eaton .... music editor
Martin Evans .... supervising sound editor
Geoff Foster .... score mixer
Geoff Foster .... score recordist
Dominic Gibbs .... associate music editor
Andrew Griffiths .... boom operator
Pauline Griffiths .... foley walker
Graham V. Hartstone .... sound re-recording mixer
John Hayward .... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Holt .... foley editor
John Ireland .... adr editor
Robert Ireland .... assistant sound editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Piers Lawrance .... assistant sound editor
Jim McBride .... sound maintenance
Chris Munro .... production sound mixer
Ian Munro .... production sound mixer: second unit
Richard Pryke .... sound re-recording mixer
Alastair Sirkett .... assistant sound editor
Ruth Sullivan .... foley walker
Tim Worth .... boom operator
Mark Sheffield .... mix recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Keith Arnold .... special effects crew
Ian Biggs .... senior special effects technician
John Blakeley .... sculptor: model unit
Nick Bonathan .... special effects crew
Richard Brown .... senior special effects technician
Mark Bullimore .... special effects crew
Ron Cartwright .... special effects crew
Paul Clancy .... senior special effects technician
Brian Cole .... special effects crew
Chris Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Lynne Corbould .... special effects buyer/administrator
Steve Crawley .... wire effects supervisor
William Dawson .... special effects foreman
Pascal Declercq .... senior special effects technician
Grégoire Delage .... senior special effects technician
Dave Eltham .... senior special effects technician
Jody Eltham .... special effects assistant
Fred Evans .... sculptor: model unit
Nick Finlayson .... special effects workshop supervisor
Michael Fox .... special effects crew
Darrell Guyon .... senior special effects technician
Steve Hamilton .... special effects floor supervisor
John Holmes .... senior special effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson .... special effects crew (as Steve Hutchinson)
Dave Keen .... special effects crew
Jeff Knight .... special effects crew
Dave Knowles .... senior special effects technician
Paul Knowles .... special effects workshop supervisor
Steve Knowles .... special effects crew
Steve Lewis .... senior special effects technician
Tim Lewis .... production manager: model unit
Stephen Lloyd .... senior special effects technician
Ian Lowe .... special effects crew
Jim Machin .... senior special effects technician (as James Machin)
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin .... snow effects technician
Barry McQueary .... senior special effects technician
Zuzana Milfort .... special effects technician
Ian Mitchell .... special effects crew
Luke Murphy .... special effects crew
Tom Murtagh .... special effects crew
Peter Notley .... senior special effects technician
Stephen Onions .... senior special effects technician (as Steve Onions)
Roy Quinn .... special effects workshop supervisor
Jason Reed .... special effects crew
Stuart Robinson .... special effects crew
Shaun Rutter .... special effects crew
Andy Simm .... special effects crew
Andrew Smith .... senior special effects technician (as Andy Smith)
Paul Stephenson .... senior technician
John Van Der Pool .... senior special effects technician
Andrew Warner .... special effects crew
Brian Warner .... senior special effects technician
Leslie Wheeler .... senior special effects technician
Ian Whittaker .... special effects crew
Andy Williams .... special effects floor supervisor
Tim Willis .... senior special effects technician
Mark Woollard .... supervising modeller: props
Benjamin M. Esterson .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Russell Appleford .... 3D animator: MPC
Peter Aston .... senior technician: model unit
Jolyon Bambridge .... senior technician: model unit
Jim Barr .... model maker: model unit (as James Barr)
Mark Beverton .... model maker: model unit
Alex Bicknell .... digital effects producer
Nigel Blake .... model unit senior technician: building, flying model helicopters
Nigel Brackley .... workshop supervisor: model unit
Terry Bridle .... senior technician: model unit
Richard Briscoe .... digital compositor
Mara Bryan .... visual effects supervisor
Angus Cameron .... digital effects supervisor
Jason Chalmers .... model maker: model unit
Mark Coleran .... onset screen graphics
Gary Coulter .... 3D digital supervisor
Sean Danischevsky .... digital compositor
Keith Devlin .... digital compositor
Gavin Digby .... digital compositor
Sander Ellers .... model maker: model unit
Caroline Garrett .... digital artist
Chris Gibbons .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Kevin Gilmartin .... model maker: model unit
Nigel Hardwidge .... 3D animator: MPC
Matthew Harlow .... technician and engineer: model unit
Ed Hawkins .... digital compositor
Peter Seymour Howell .... technician and engineer: model unit (as Peter Seymour-Howell)
Robin Huffer .... digital compositor
Simon Hughes .... scanning and recording supervisor
Antony Hunt .... executive Producer: Mill Film
Chas Jarrett .... 3D animator: MPC
Hayden Jones .... lead visual effects artist
Mathew C. Judd .... 3D modeler
James Lamb .... digital effects producer: Digital Film at MPC
Michael Lamont .... art director supervisor: model unit
Stefan Lange .... visual effects cameraman
Sharon Lark .... visual effects producer
Richard Little .... digital compositor
John Lockwood .... visual effects: composite supervisor
Andrew MacRitchie .... visual effects editor
Jake Mengers .... 3D animator: MPC
Digby Milner .... effects floor supervisor: model unit
Elizabeth Moore .... lead digital compositor: Cinesite Europe
Greg Morgan .... senior technician: model unit
Richard Morris .... 3D animator: MPC
Charlie Muspratt .... supervising model constructor
Nigel Nixon .... senior technician: model unit
Clare Norman .... visual effects coordinator
Tony Phelan .... technician and engineer: model unit (as Anthony Phelan)
Ed Plant .... digital artist
Jonathan Privett .... digital artist
John Richardson .... miniatures
Marcus Richardson .... technician and engineer: model unit
Rosie Richardson .... coordinator: model unit (as Rohese Richardson)
Gregory Salter .... digital compositor: Digital Film @ MPC
Alex Smith .... digital compositor
Brian Smithies .... senior technician: model unit
Jelena Stojanovic .... digital compositor
Jonathan Stroud .... R&D programmer: MPC
Richard L. Thompson .... senior technician: model unit (as Richard Thompson)
Rick Thompson .... special effects technician: model unit
Wood Tom .... digital compositor
Courtney Vanderslice .... head of production: Cinesite
Roland Watson .... data operations: Cinesite
Peter Wells .... supervising model constructor
Paul Whybrow .... senior technician: model unit
Pete Williams .... scanning and recording manager
Angie Wills .... visual effects producer
Paul Wilson .... director of photography: miniatures
Paul Brannan .... visual effects video assist: Useful Companies (uncredited)
Simon Carr .... digital artist (uncredited)
Danny Gagatt .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Willi Geiger .... research and development (uncredited)
Neil Harrison .... senior systems administrator (uncredited)
Dan Harrod .... data operations (uncredited)
Jon Hollis .... titles digital compositor (uncredited)
Pete Oldroyd .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Eric Pham .... visual effects artist: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez (uncredited)
Neil Wilson .... CG animator (uncredited)

Stunts
Yan André .... stunt skier
Andy Bennett .... stunts
Marc Cass .... stunts
Simon Crane .... stunt coordinator
David Cronnelly .... stunts
Stephan Dan .... stunt skier
Sarah Donohue .... stunts
Wade Eastwood .... stunts
Jamie Edgell .... stunts
David Garrick .... stunt performer
Candice Gild .... stunt skier
Paul Heasman .... stunts
Mark Henson .... stunts
Paul Herbert .... stunt double: Robert Carlyle
Allan Hewitt .... parachute pilot
Tim Le Blanc .... parachute pilot
Sean McCabe .... stunt supervisor
Gavin McKinney .... dive supervisor: Bahamas
Gavin McKinney .... stunt double: Bahamas
Jo McLaren .... stunts
Pete McLaughlin .... parachute pilot
Francine Moreillon .... stunt skier
Mark Mottram .... stunts
Gary Powell .... stunts
John Rix .... parachute pilot
Lee Sheward .... stunts
Mark Southworth .... stunts
Julian Spencer .... parachute pilot
Aine Stacey .... stunts assistant
Tom Struthers .... stunts
Steve Truglia .... stunts
Kevin Welch .... stunt wire rigger
Sean Adames .... stunts (uncredited)
Lucy Allen .... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Alon .... stunts (uncredited)
Vic Armstrong .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Aaron Baker .... stunts (uncredited)
Shelly Benison .... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Bickers .... stunt mechanic (uncredited)
Steve Caswell .... stunts (uncredited)
Aris Comninos .... stunts (uncredited)
George Cottle .... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Crane .... stunts (uncredited)
Ray De-Haan .... stunts (uncredited)
Nrinder Dhudwar .... stunts (uncredited)
Wade Eastwood .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Sadie Eden .... stunts (uncredited)
Jamie Edgell .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Amanda Foster .... stunts (uncredited)
Eunice Huthart .... stunts (uncredited)
Andrew Lambert .... stunts (uncredited)
Wendy Leech .... stunts (uncredited)
Tina Maskell .... stunts (uncredited)
Jo McLaren .... stunt double: Denise Richards (uncredited)
Jo McLaren .... stunt double: Maria Grazia Cucinotta (uncredited)
Jo McLaren .... stunt double: Sophie Marceau (uncredited)
Mark Mottram .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Daniel Naprous .... stunts (uncredited)
Ray Nicholas .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... stunts (uncredited)
Andreas Petrides .... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Powell .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Gary Powell .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Greg Powell .... stunts (uncredited)
C.C. Smiff .... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Southworth .... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Anna Stacey .... stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Taylor .... stunts (uncredited)
Tracy Wagner .... stunts (uncredited)
Shaun Wallace .... stunts (uncredited)
Annelie Whitfield .... stunts (uncredited)

Other crew
Mark Albela .... location consultant
Iain Anderson .... supervising animator
James W. Apted .... assistant camera
Paul Apted .... second assistant editor
Joseph Aquilina .... aircraft pilot
David Arkell .... pilot: camera helicopter
James Armstrong .... floor runner
Gordon Arnell .... publicity/marketing
David Arnold .... aerial camera operator (as Dave Arnold)
David Arnold .... camera operator: Wescam camera
Simon Askey .... balloon pilot
Bahadir Atay .... location manager
Kenneth Atherfold .... camera/crane grip (as Ken Atherfold)
Marc Atherfold .... camera loader
Carlos Ayesa .... location accountant
Alison Bage .... unit nurse
Jamie Baker .... sunseeker driver
Javier Balaguer .... location manager
Chloé Barbier .... assistant to line producer
Kirsty Barkman .... unit nurse
Sam Barnes .... camera loader
Sam Barnes .... clapper loader
Celia Barnett .... researcher
Steve Barry .... accounts department
Jean-Pierre Bassin .... camera operator: ski camera
Joanna Beckett .... location manager
Anne Bennett .... unit publicist
Ros Bennett .... unit nurse
Bi Benton .... production coordinator
Adam Biddle .... camera focus
Robert Binnall .... camera focus
Clare Black .... production assistant
Don Black .... lyricist: title song
David Boardman .... location manager
Reg Boddy .... best boy
Charles Bodycomb .... armorer (as Charlie Bodycomb)
Ashley Bond .... camera focus
John Brace .... casting: USA
Tony Bradley .... transportation coordinator
Pascal Brun .... helicopter rescue pilot
Daniel Budd .... accounting assistant
Sue Cardin .... balloon pilot
Anna Cassina .... production coordinator
Marc Cauvy .... armorer
Millie Chadbon .... casting assistant
Michael Chambers .... electrical gaffer (as Mike Chambers)
Matthew Chisholm .... electrician
Nikki Clapp .... script supervisor
Tania Clarke .... assistant editor
Tom Clode .... aerial safety engineer
Gary Colkett .... electrical gaffer
Sean Connor .... camera focus
Caroline Coward .... balloon coordinator
Francis Coz .... helicopter pilot
Simon Cozens .... first assistant editor
David Crossman .... assistant costume designer
David Croucher .... wardrobe master
Kevin Day .... gaffer
Nicholas Dodd .... conductor
Nicholas Dodd .... orchestrator
Gary Donague .... best boy (as Gary Donoghue)
Kate Dowd .... additional casting
Dennis DuCroz .... mountain safety guide
Jacqueline Durran .... assistant costume designer
Jake Edmonds .... safety consultant
Rus Ekkel .... assistant editor
Frank Elliott .... camera focus
Duke Erikson .... musician: guitar, "The World Is Not Enough"
Brandon Evans .... electrical gaffer
Mike Evans .... camera focus
Peter Field .... camera operator
Peter Field .... camera operator: second unit
Gail Fisher .... production runner
John Flemming .... camera/crane grip
Geoff Freeman .... unit publicist
Sandra Frieze .... dialogue coach
Mike Frift .... camera operator
John Gamble .... camera focus
Garbage .... performers: title song
Kate Garbett .... assistant production coordinator
Cyril Gibbons .... safety consultant
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga .... location accountant (as Anamarie Gonzaga)
Dan Grace .... wardrobe master
Kenny Groom .... camera focus
Ray Hall .... camera/crane grip
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
James Harper .... production office intern
Simon Heck .... camera loader
Scott Holland .... video playback operator
Ali Hoomani .... location consultant
Michael Hoomani .... location consultant
Polly Hope .... assistant: Mr. Apted
Sara Horsell .... stills coordinator
Martin Hume .... camera operator
Celia Irvin .... assistant to producers
Marianne Jenkins .... second assistant editor
Emily Johnson .... assistant: Mr. Armstrong
Alan Jones .... balloon pilot
Nick Joscylene .... production runner (as Nick Joscelyne)
John Kairis .... camera focus
Philip Kenyon .... camera/crane grip
Martin Kenzie .... additional photographer
Risa Kes .... additional casting (as Resa Kes)
Ali Keshavji .... production runner
Daniel Kleinman .... title designer
Ray Knight .... crowd casting
Jean Yves Le Caijne .... helicopter pilot
Stephen Lee .... video playback operator
Kate D. Lewis .... production runner (as Kate Lewis)
Darren Litten .... action vehicle coordinator
Chris Livett .... marine coordinator
Desmond Llewelyn .... dedicatee
Russell Lodge .... location manager
Linda Lowy .... casting: USA
Andrew MacRitchie .... first assistant editor
Fenella Maguire .... location accountant
Jay Maidment .... still photographer: second unit
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Shirley Manson .... singer: "The World Is Not Enough"
Steve Marker .... musician: bass, "The World Is Not Enough"
Simon Marsden .... location manager
John Marzano .... aerial camera operator
John Marzano .... aerial director of photography
Scout Masterson .... casting assistant: USA (as Mike Wallock)
Simon Mathew .... development executive
Helen Mattocks .... wardrobe mistress
Peter McClue .... dive supervisor
Jack McCornack .... powered parachute engineer
Mayte Mendiri .... production secretary
Dean Morrish .... assistant camera
Louissa Murrell .... accounts department
Chas Newens .... marine coordinator
Eric Nicholas .... aircraft pilot
Ron Nicholls .... camera/crane grip
Andrew Noakes .... financial controller
Douglas Noakes .... location accountant
Joyce Noakes .... accounts department
Nina Noakes .... accounts department
Stephen North .... aerial safety engineer (as Steve North)
Denise O'Dell .... location consultant
Pat O'Reilly .... publicity assistant (as Patricia O'Reilly)
Erhan Ozogul .... accounts department
John Palmer .... additional photographer
Robert Palmer .... camera loader
John Parkinson .... senior vice president of marketing
Nick Pearson .... crane grip
Jeremy Pelzer .... equipment wrangler
Nigel Permane .... camera focus
Ben Perry .... camera loader
Jane Petrie .... wardrobe assistant
Laura Pizzo .... assistant: Mr. Brosnan
Bill Pochetty .... electrical gaffer (as William Pochetty)
Jo Pond .... location accountant
David Pope .... production executive
Ray Potter .... electrical gaffer
Bernie Prentice .... electrical gaffer
Judy Proctor .... assistant to producer
Prévinaire .... pilot: flying-cam (as Emmanuel Previnaire) (as Emmanuel Previnaire)
Lesley Quinn .... unit nurse
Patricia Reid-Douglas .... production coordinator
Pete Romano .... additional underwater photographer
Jeff Ronzevalle .... aircraft pilot
Marge Rowland .... representative: MGM
Derek Russell .... camera/crane grip
Jill Ryan .... accountant
Mark Sanger .... assistant editor: avid
Catherine Sardella .... production secretary
Stuart Saunders .... electrician
Amanda Schofield .... publicity manager
John Scott .... wardrobe supervisor
Nigel Seal .... camera loader
Bernard Seguy .... helicopter pilot
Félix Sepúlveda .... armorer
Robert Shacklady .... focus puller: underwater unit
Richard Sharkey .... location manager
Dave Shaw .... dive coordinator
Ingrid Simmonds .... accounts department
Meg Simmonds .... marketing manager
Nick Simmonds .... floor runner
Sophie Sorensen .... assistant editor
Gary Spratling .... camera operator
Simon Staines .... creative supervisor: Useful Companies
Paul Stentiford .... armorer
Sarah Stiff .... accounts department
Emma Stokes .... stand-in
James Swanson .... camera focus
Michael Tavares .... contact: USA
Dean Taylor .... stand-in
Jonathan Taylor .... director of photography: second unit
Mal Tobias .... stand-in
Sarah Trowse .... first assistant accountant
Joyce Turner .... production coordinator
Mike Valentine .... additional underwater photographer
Sara-Jane Valentine .... computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies
Mark Vella Tomlin .... aircraft pilot
Robin Vidgeon .... additional photographer
Butch Vig .... musician: drums, "The World Is Not Enough"
George Vince .... electrical gaffer
Tracy Wagner .... powered parachute engineer (as Tracey Wagner)
Simon Ward .... camera/crane grip
Simon Waterson .... trainer: Mr. Brosnan
Simon Werry .... aerial camera operator
Sharon Westcott .... powered parachute engineer
Paul Wheeldon .... camera loader
Sylvia Wheeler .... negative cutter
Colin Wilson .... wardrobe master
David Wilson .... systems administrator
Paige Wingrove .... production coordinator: second unit
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Mike Woodley .... aerial safety
Nigel Woods .... best boy
Arthur Wooster .... additional unit camera
Tim Wooster .... director of photography: underwater unit
David Worley .... camera operator
Jason Wrenn .... camera focus
Elena Zokas .... production coordinator
Stefan Zürcher .... consultant: ski photography
Keith Barton .... technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Brendan Bishop .... stand-in (uncredited)
Richard Hadley .... on-set playback (uncredited)
Douglas James .... stand-in: Mr. Brosnan's filming double (uncredited)
Paul Kegg .... musician: cello (uncredited)
Grégoire Mouveau .... assistant location manager: France (uncredited)
Gordon Segrove .... focus puller: underwater unit (uncredited)
Gregorio Solis .... production coordinator (Spain) (uncredited)

The World Is Not Enough - Pictures - Facts - Cast

James Bond 007

Dr No - From Russia With Love - Goldfinger - Thunderball - You Only Live Twice - On Her Majesty's Secret Service - Diamonds Are Forever - Live and Let Die - The Man With The Golden Gun - The Spy Who Loved Me - Moonraker - For Your Eyes Only - Never Say Never Again - Octopussy - A View To A Kill - The Living Daylights - Licence To Kill - Goldeneye - Tomorrow Never Dies - The World Is Not Enough - Die Another Day - Casino Royale - Quantum Of Solace